Heat Check CBB Sim (HCCS)

Info/History

This image has an empty alt attribute; its file name is IMG_5536-1024x768.png
ProgramsInfo/History
RostersSchedule
Standings/Nitty GrittyRecruiting
StatsTop 25
Conference TournamentsHCCS Tournament
HCCS InvitationalDeclarations/Transfers

Season 12 HCCS Tournament Locations

First DanceSubregionalsRegionalsLast Dance
Dayton, OhioLexington, Ky.Milwaukee, Wis.Las Vegas, Nev.
Cleveland, OhioDallas, Texas
Atlanta, Ga.Brooklyn, N.Y.
Providence, R.I.San Diego, Calif.
Boise, Idaho
Oklahoma City, Okla.
Tampa, Fla.
Anaheim, Calif.

Season 12 Postseason Bans

  • Creighton
  • George Washington
  • Michigan St.
  • Pepperdine
  • Tulsa
  • West Virginia

All-Time Recruiting Rankings

RANKTEAMPOINTSCOMMITSAVG. RANK5-Star4-Star3-Star2-Star
1Arizona4282.63243.942350
2Saint Joseph's4204.13257.871861
3Villanova4074.52831.091810
4Seton Hall4007.72956.891370
5Louisville3997.32958.7711110
6Connecticut3798.734149.556167
7Michigan St.3779.22545.261630
8North Carolina3778.52429.781510
9Florida3772.82430.991410
10Kansas3761.82777.051453
11Boston College3638.62573.341272
12Georgia Tech3616.92462.751180
13Wisconsin3611.82578.668110
14Minnesota3550.526104.719151
15Pittsburgh3523.027123.016191
16Oregon3460.627135.008154
17Miami OH3456.329159.205213
18UCLA3451.92265.041260
19Mississippi St.3449.443275.0011527
20Green Bay3440.228150.946126
21Michigan3412.524104.46945
22Utah3407.924105.419140
23Virginia3401.927146.306201
24Mississippi3382.225124.617170
25UNLV3336.023105.401391
26San Diego St.3327.624121.818132
27Nevada3322.687444.804380
28Maryland3322.324122.805181
29VCU3282.423116.615170
30Gonzaga3266.423119.938102
31Duke3183.21850.76750
32Washington3182.829210.014168
33Monmouth3146.123145.005171
34Butler3141.221115.525122
35Cincinnati3138.522131.905170
36South Carolina3123.120102.707130
37Wake Forest3122.31984.718100
38Valparaiso3118.933258.1121218
39Missouri3115.321121.207122
40Lafayette3114.726190.224128
41Old Dominion3085.924171.105145
42Illinois3074.429230.1101216
43Rhode Island3067.624174.804146
44Georgia3038.721137.908121
45Indiana3020.319108.15554
46Boise St.3004.524187.712165
47Creighton3000.620130.104142
48Ohio St.2991.920132.013142
49Detroit2959.921155.121153
50Arkansas2950.91785.30890
51Penn St.2939.019126.704141
52Saint Louis2927.119129.51882
53Kentucky2918.219131.505131
54California2916.422179.211155
55Florida St.2906.218116.006111
56Texas2897.61798.233101
57VMI2876.922187.602155
58Oklahoma St.2855.220162.602162
59Kent St.2843.723208.003128
60Louisiana Monroe2829.032300.9011120
61Eastern Michigan2818.225237.402149
62Holy Cross2805.336333.4011124
63Clemson2800.920174.703116
64Purdue2787.619161.51954
65Temple2783.520178.602162
66Texas A&M2776.517127.61772
67Georgetown2771.825246.6021310
68West Virginia2764.316109.90691
69Western Michigan2763.722211.800175
70Kansas St.2744.016115.00961
71George Mason2742.121202.603126
72Radford2726.621206.002127
73Southeast Missouri St.2708.032322.3001121
74Delaware St.2706.523236.701148
75South Dakota St.2685.023241.1021011
76Wright St.2676.918170.111124
77Illinois St.2672.923243.7021011
78BYU2664.223245.500158
79Stanford2649.318176.604104
80Xavier2642.718178.112132
81Drake2634.121226.202118
82Tennessee Tech2627.924264.6001212
83Miami FL2616.516146.91492
84Quinnipiac2596.226291.8001115
85Vermont2581.321237.7001110
86Providence2572.71387.50760
87Tennessee2563.420227.803710
88St. Bonaventure2560.218197.602106
89Iona2539.915145.22292
90Milwaukee2513.320239.001118
91Charlotte2463.026318.000521
92LSU2449.420253.30398
93Bowling Green2429.719243.61288
94Tulsa2425.024306.0001113
95Loyola Marymount2417.816196.601132
96San Diego2413.121274.400813
97Akron2407.523299.002813
98Denver2386.221280.300912
99Fresno St.2384.516204.901114
100Chattanooga2381.046449.9001333
101Evansville2371.131375.103721
102Northern Iowa2370.121283.800813
103Florida Atlantic2350.717230.90386
104Dayton2341.915196.302103
105Marist2331.520279.700713
106Arizona St.2329.012128.70471
107Murray St.2318.723317.500815
108UC Davis2316.621295.501515
109North Dakota2316.229370.900425
110Oklahoma2316.015203.00474
111DePaul2300.432394.300725
112Alabama2288.814189.30293
113Memphis2287.016229.31267
114Long Beach St.2277.818264.10549
115Loyola Chicago2269.815214.90276
116Virginia Tech2269.314194.501103
117Cleveland St.2256.115218.501104
118Stony Brook2250.321310.000615
119Marquette2247.016239.32077
120Towson2219.624347.910419
121Princeton2215.519292.702710
122Ohio2214.617263.900107
123Utah St.2210.022329.800319
124Rutgers2209.212163.30372
125UNC Greensboro2201.918282.005211
126Wyoming2179.929396.200128
127Indiana St.2165.719304.200613
128Abilene Christian2156.923351.301616
129South Florida2156.418292.700711
130UC Riverside2148.430408.800426
131Notre Dame2104.714238.50554
132Texas A&M Corpus Chris2104.315257.70276
133Georgia St.2099.711167.90281
134New Orleans2090.024374.400321
135Tulane2073.217298.20089
136TCU2073.016282.811410
137Iowa2068.39111.60270
138Massachusetts2063.813228.60094
139Albany2060.117301.40089
140Missouri St.2051.415271.30087
141UNC Wilmington2048.717304.100512
142Rider2047.610153.50262
143Northwestern2039.913235.200112
144New Mexico St.2039.710156.01063
145Louisiana Tech2017.118325.601710
146St. John's1971.09144.00441
147SMU1968.015292.90168
148Purdue Fort Wayne1939.213263.20157
149Louisiana1934.524406.100321
150Wagner1934.517331.800413
151George Washington1918.714288.20086
152Southern Illinois1909.615307.90069
153Liberty1897.218353.800315
154Ball St.1896.419365.900316
155Hofstra1888.210203.90082
156Portland1887.217343.300512
157Belmont1886.512256.40084
158Texas Tech1877.811234.80065
159Illinois Chicago1874.316332.400313
160Penn1844.913289.30076
161IUPUI1842.518366.700513
162Morehead St.1840.914309.00158
163Fairfield1838.615326.300411
164Auburn1822.28156.80161
165Iowa St.1817.117360.300512
166Baylor1811.412278.10057
167Weber St.1802.817363.800116
168Manhattan1798.920398.800515
169Hawaii1794.144530.500143
170Toledo1770.610241.10055
171Wofford1769.316358.700313
172Texas Southern1769.020405.500218
173Army1754.637512.501531
174Delaware1744.512297.40255
175Syracuse1738.09221.70333
176Buffalo1732.79223.40162
177Vanderbilt1728.47147.70151
178Oregon St.1724.011281.20173
179Coppin St.1712.618397.300315
180Davidson1702.714345.90068
181Bradley1684.112314.800111
182Stetson1678.540535.600040
183Eastern Kentucky1675.213336.400310
184Tennessee Martin1671.816383.100511
185North Carolina Central1663.315371.500312
186Idaho1658.813340.901210
187Colorado St.1658.816386.300313
188Nebraska Omaha1656.921439.400120
189La Salle1655.311301.90056
190Youngstown St.1653.516387.600412
191South Dakota1619.449569.700148
192James Madison1614.78230.10143
193North Dakota St.1601.825480.600025
194Canisius1596.917413.700512
195USC1580.211324.50128
196Hartford1579.214378.901211
197Arkansas Pine Bluff1575.113364.200112
198Southern Miss1563.79279.80063
199Furman1546.211334.80119
200Montana St.1539.320456.800416
201Samford1536.09289.00036
202Winthrop1526.512360.300111
203Mount St. Mary's1523.023483.400023
204Eastern Illinois1522.521468.800021
205Grambling St.1505.831530.500328
206East Carolina1500.836550.900036
207Saint Mary's1500.311348.60047
208Siena1493.111350.80038
209Wichita St.1477.96197.70042
210Cal St. Northridge1472.213392.710111
211San Francisco1468.610336.60028
212Cal Baptist1442.817451.101115
213Washington St.1430.111369.80029
214Florida Gulf Coast1429.512388.301110
215Saint Peter's1422.38298.10026
216Loyola MD1415.621492.100120
217N.C. State1413.017458.300314
218Pepperdine1403.39333.20027
219Appalachian St.1396.98307.10026
220Nebraska1383.54109.30130
221FIU1382.514431.500212
222Stephen F. Austin1377.214432.900113
223Boston University1372.732558.300131
224Jacksonville St.1354.624524.500024
225Sacred Heart1349.915452.500114
226Drexel1348.122513.600517
227Central Michigan1347.410374.90019
228Longwood1337.521509.100021
229New Mexico1321.215459.900114
230Yale1310.049613.900049
231North Texas1300.418494.500117
232Pacific1278.77317.70034
233UT Rio Grande Valley1268.017493.500017
234Santa Clara1258.211421.600011
235Fairleigh Dickinson1249.218506.600018
236Oral Roberts1240.38362.50026
237William & Mary1210.911435.900011
238Cal Poly1202.18376.00017
239Arkansas St.1179.67355.10043
240The Citadel1179.221543.701020
241Western Kentucky1175.410429.30019
242Richmond1175.36321.20015
243Niagara1146.013483.200211
244Marshall1136.315507.600114
245Duquesne1126.79425.40018
246Western Carolina1116.612478.700012
247Oakland1093.28414.50008
248Georgia Southern1091.811471.80029
249Coastal Carolina1088.727591.500027
250Kennesaw St.1074.412490.800111
251UC Irvine1063.55325.40014
252Charleston1045.312499.300210
253Little Rock1033.55338.80005
254St. Francis PA1031.39457.20018
255Northern Colorado1030.45340.20023
256Lehigh1001.723592.100023
257Colorado994.87425.00016
258Rice994.56395.00006
259High Point985.79472.40009
260Austin Peay974.817564.600116
261San Jose St.974.07432.90016
262Utah Valley953.79483.10009
263Cornell952.39483.60009
264Mercer946.79485.40018
265Eastern Washington922.410509.30028
266UNC Asheville916.913546.700013
267Navy906.04348.00013
268Elon905.96431.20006
269Robert Morris883.75405.80014
270Colgate864.18495.50008
271LIU857.78497.80008
272Houston854.09516.30009
273Gardner Webb853.04374.50013
274Tennessee St.846.43312.30003
275Southern Utah843.28502.90008
276UAB836.63318.00012
277Northeastern830.713570.600112
278Idaho St.817.76467.20006
279Montana813.010543.900010
280Columbia810.78514.40008
281UCF800.54400.80013
282South Alabama789.09538.00009
283Northern Illinois786.813582.800013
284UMBC779.07506.60007
285Florida A&M775.710555.700010
286East Tennessee St.774.726649.100026
287Bryant769.63356.70003
288NJIT757.54422.30004
289Lipscomb747.16496.00006
290Central Arkansas745.911576.100011
291Cal St. Fullerton742.09553.70009
292Hampton737.98540.10008
293American737.33375.30012
294Sacramento St.730.611580.700011
295UMass Lowell721.85478.20005
296UC Santa Barbara720.47528.70007
297SIU Edwardsville715.97530.40007
298Middle Tennessee696.56516.70006
299Chicago St.692.47539.30007
300Lamar690.95492.00005
301Brown675.35499.00005
302Incarnate Word668.36528.20006
303Southeastern Louisiana649.613620.800013
304USC Upstate644.17557.60007
305Central Connecticut640.411607.900011
306Seattle639.032688.000032
307Cal St. Bakersfield623.09593.30009
308UMKC581.77581.10007
309Texas St.562.93476.00003
310UT Arlington560.56572.20006
311Harvard554.09616.30009
312Mississippi Valley St.551.95554.20005
313Northern Kentucky527.35565.20005
314UTEP520.83500.30003
315Southern511.65572.20005
316Fordham499.22448.00002
317Sam Houston St.490.08627.80008
318Maryland Eastern Shore487.33519.70012
319Grand Canyon478.54561.80004
320Prairie View A&M443.77633.30007
321Troy440.54580.80004
322Northern Arizona429.16625.80006
323Houston Baptist428.79658.10009
324UTSA423.68651.30008
325Jacksonville419.73558.70003
326Bucknell415.13561.30003
327North Alabama414.27644.40007
328Maine409.18656.40008
329Air Force389.62525.50002
330Jackson St.383.01418.00001
331St. Francis NY373.87659.70007
332Howard320.32574.50002
333Alabama A&M310.63621.70003
334Dartmouth288.13634.70003
335North Carolina A&T277.54662.30004
336Bethune Cookman277.54662.30004
337Alabama St.271.43644.30003
338Nicholls St.259.23651.30003
339South Carolina St.258.54671.80004
340Presbyterian254.01547.00001
341North Florida252.54674.80004
342Alcorn St.244.511727.300011
343New Hampshire232.62636.50002
344Binghamton229.82638.50002
345Portland St.193.01608.00001
346Campbell170.85724.60005
347Western Illinois161.45728.80005
348Norfolk St.138.54731.80004
349McNeese St.86.63751.00003
350Morgan St.69.01732.00001
351Northwestern St.42.01759.00001
352Charleston Southern0.000000

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13