Site icon Heat Check CBB

Tournament Index: March Madness 2022 predictions, Cinderella picks

Introducing Tournament Index, the most accurate March Madness predictions model on the Internet.

Heat Check CBB is proud to unveil Tournament Index, college basketball’s most accurate March Madness projections model.

The model — detailed below — contains several components closely tied with both early upsets and sustained March success in recent years, providing the best scope on how the NCAA Tournament will unfold.

MethodologyHistorical team ratings
Upset AlertsCinderella Index

Tournament Index Ratings 2022

Ratings have been updated to reflect games played through Saturday, March 12, 2022. Seeds and tournament projections are based on Lukas Harkins’ most recent bracket projection. Teams projected to lose in First Four matchups — Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (16), SMU (12), Wright St. (16) and Indiana (12) — are excluded from advancement probabilities.
RANK TEAMCONFPOWERPROJ. NCAAT WINSPROJ. SEEDNETW-LS16F4NC
1GonzagaWCC90.03.2801126-379.8%43.2%17.0%
2KentuckySEC86.92.7302526-776.0%28.5%9.5%
3BaylorBig 1285.82.7901426-676.3%30.9%9.1%
4KansasBig 1285.22.4801628-668.9%22.9%6.8%
5DukeACC85.12.71031328-675.7%29.2%8.5%
6ArizonaPac-1284.12.5501231-367.1%27.8%7.2%
7UCLAPac-1283.92.24031025-761.5%19.2%5.3%
8HoustonAAC83.82.2005328-566.8%18.8%5.1%
9PurdueBig Ten83.72.43031127-673.5%21.4%6.0%
10AuburnSEC82.82.33021227-566.2%23.3%5.5%
11TennesseeSEC81.92.2202825-766.2%17.2%4.1%
12VillanovaBig East80.01.9602726-757.1%13.8%2.7%
13Texas TechBig 1279.42.1603925-962.1%18.4%3.6%
14IowaBig Ten78.41.72051425-951.2%10.7%1.8%
15IllinoisBig Ten77.91.79041522-954.8%12.5%2.0%
16TexasBig 1276.31.39061721-1133.2%6.4%1.0%
17AlabamaSEC75.01.26073019-1332.9%5.4%0.7%
18MemphisAAC74.31.16093121-925.1%5.6%0.6%
19ArkansasSEC73.91.24042025-833.8%5.0%0.6%
20Ohio St.Big Ten73.30.92082619-1119.7%2.7%0.3%
21ConnecticutBig East71.10.93051623-930.3%2.8%0.3%
22LSUSEC70.91.14061822-1127.5%4.4%0.4%
23MichiganBig Ten70.70.92123417-1429.8%2.8%0.3%
24San FranciscoWCC69.90.82102223-918.4%1.8%0.2%
25North CarolinaACC69.80.86093224-913.5%2.2%0.2%
26Saint Mary'sWCC69.00.95051924-724.3%2.7%0.2%
27Loyola ChicagoMVC67.70.54092324-710.0%0.8%0.1%
28San Diego St.Mountain West67.60.64072523-813.5%1.0%0.1%
29WisconsinBig Ten67.21.17042424-733.2%2.5%0.2%
30Virginia TechACC67.10.73102723-1212.7%1.2%0.1%
31Murray St.OVC66.70.77082127-213.6%1.4%0.1%
32Michigan St.Big Ten66.30.86073622-1218.3%2.2%0.1%
33IndianaBig Ten65.80.00OUT3920-130.0%0.0%0.0%
34USCPac-1265.80.75063526-713.4%1.2%0.1%
35Boise St.Mountain West65.20.59072926-79.5%0.7%0.0%
36Wake ForestACC64.70.00OUT4823-90.0%0.0%0.0%
37OklahomaBig 1264.30.31124018-159.4%0.5%0.0%
38Seton HallBig East63.80.40083720-106.5%0.6%0.0%
39UABC-USA63.80.59124625-713.6%0.9%0.0%
40TCUBig 1263.70.47084520-125.8%0.5%0.0%
41Mississippi St.SEC63.60.00OUT5718-150.0%0.0%0.0%
42Notre DameACC63.60.00OUT5321-100.0%0.0%0.0%
43Colorado St.Mountain West63.30.66062824-511.9%0.7%0.0%
44North TexasC-USA63.30.00OUT4722-60.0%0.0%0.0%
45Texas A&MSEC63.00.65114222-1111.7%0.6%0.0%
46CreightonBig East62.90.56095522-118.7%0.6%0.0%
47ProvidenceBig East62.60.69043325-512.9%0.6%0.0%
48DavidsonAtlantic 1062.50.56113826-58.9%0.6%0.0%
49BYUWCC62.40.00OUT5420-100.0%0.0%0.0%
50Iowa St.Big 1262.40.38104920-127.4%0.4%0.0%
51SMUAAC62.30.00OUT4423-80.0%0.0%0.0%
52DaytonAtlantic 1062.20.00OUT5823-100.0%0.0%0.0%
53VermontAmerica East62.00.41135227-58.9%0.4%0.0%
54Washington St.Pac-1262.00.00OUT6119-140.0%0.0%0.0%
55MarquetteBig East61.70.56104319-1210.5%0.8%0.0%
56St. John'sBig East61.70.00OUT6917-150.0%0.0%0.0%
57ColoradoPac-1261.60.00OUT7021-110.0%0.0%0.0%
58OregonPac-1261.50.00OUT7618-140.0%0.0%0.0%
59Utah St.Mountain West61.50.00OUT6017-150.0%0.0%0.0%
60VCUAtlantic 1061.40.00OUT5621-90.0%0.0%0.0%
61FloridaSEC61.20.00OUT5919-130.0%0.0%0.0%
62Fresno St.Mountain West60.80.00OUT7318-130.0%0.0%0.0%
63Saint LouisAtlantic 1060.60.00OUT6322-110.0%0.0%0.0%
64Missouri St.MVC60.30.00OUT6822-100.0%0.0%0.0%
65WyomingMountain West60.30.41115024-87.6%0.4%0.0%
66XavierBig East60.20.00OUT4118-130.0%0.0%0.0%
67TowsonCAA60.00.00OUT7225-80.0%0.0%0.0%
68VirginiaACC60.00.00OUT8319-130.0%0.0%0.0%
69West VirginiaBig 1259.90.00OUT7816-170.0%0.0%0.0%
70ChattanoogaSoCon59.70.61136425-710.9%0.5%0.0%
71New Mexico St.WAC59.70.29137923-67.4%0.3%0.0%
72ToledoMAC59.70.00OUT7525-70.0%0.0%0.0%
73South Dakota St.Summit League59.50.27126528-46.1%0.2%0.0%
74Grand CanyonWAC59.40.00OUT9221-80.0%0.0%0.0%
75Santa ClaraWCC59.20.00OUT6721-110.0%0.0%0.0%
76VanderbiltSEC58.70.00OUT6617-160.0%0.0%0.0%
77BelmontOVC58.40.00OUT7124-70.0%0.0%0.0%
78RutgersBig Ten58.20.00OUT7718-130.0%0.0%0.0%
79DrakeMVC58.10.00OUT8122-100.0%0.0%0.0%
80Miami FLACC58.00.24116223-103.5%0.1%0.0%
81MarylandBig Ten58.00.00OUT9015-170.0%0.0%0.0%
82FurmanSoCon57.90.00OUT8021-120.0%0.0%0.0%
83SyracuseACC57.80.00OUT8616-170.0%0.0%0.0%
84Kansas St.Big 1257.80.00OUT7414-170.0%0.0%0.0%
85St. BonaventureAtlantic 1057.70.00OUT8520-90.0%0.0%0.0%
86ClemsonACC57.60.00OUT8417-160.0%0.0%0.0%
87IonaMAAC57.30.00OUT8925-70.0%0.0%0.0%
88BradleyMVC56.90.00OUT9516-140.0%0.0%0.0%
89Penn St.Big Ten56.80.00OUT8814-170.0%0.0%0.0%
90NorthwesternBig Ten56.40.00OUT9114-160.0%0.0%0.0%
91CincinnatiAAC56.40.00OUT9917-150.0%0.0%0.0%
92Wichita St.AAC56.40.00OUT8715-130.0%0.0%0.0%
93Florida St.ACC56.20.00OUT10617-140.0%0.0%0.0%
94UNLVMountain West56.00.00OUT9417-140.0%0.0%0.0%
95South CarolinaSEC55.90.00OUT9317-130.0%0.0%0.0%
96RichmondAtlantic 1055.90.00OUT8222-120.0%0.0%0.0%
97Louisiana TechC-USA55.70.00OUT9721-100.0%0.0%0.0%
98Arizona St.Pac-1255.70.00OUT9614-170.0%0.0%0.0%
99BuffaloMAC55.60.00OUT11817-110.0%0.0%0.0%
100PrincetonIvy League55.40.00OUT10221-50.0%0.0%0.0%
101StanfordPac-1255.30.00OUT10516-160.0%0.0%0.0%
102DePaulBig East55.10.00OUT10315-160.0%0.0%0.0%
103Morehead St.OVC54.90.00OUT11220-110.0%0.0%0.0%
104Middle TennesseeC-USA54.90.00OUT10421-100.0%0.0%0.0%
105ColgatePatriot54.60.201512822-114.9%0.2%0.0%
106LibertyASUN54.50.00OUT11919-110.0%0.0%0.0%
107Northern IowaMVC54.40.00OUT10018-110.0%0.0%0.0%
108Utah ValleyWAC54.30.00OUT11418-120.0%0.0%0.0%
109Stephen F. AustinWAC54.30.00OUT11718-90.0%0.0%0.0%
110UCFAAC54.30.00OUT10118-120.0%0.0%0.0%
111N.C. StateACC54.20.00OUT14811-210.0%0.0%0.0%
112TulaneAAC54.10.00OUT9814-150.0%0.0%0.0%
113TempleAAC54.10.00OUT11117-120.0%0.0%0.0%
114Saint Peter'sMAAC54.00.131412418-112.9%0.0%0.0%
115Western KentuckyC-USA53.80.00OUT12517-130.0%0.0%0.0%
116WashingtonPac-1253.80.00OUT11017-150.0%0.0%0.0%
117UC Santa BarbaraBig West53.80.00OUT13915-110.0%0.0%0.0%
118Montana St.Big Sky53.70.111412025-71.9%0.0%0.0%
119NebraskaBig Ten53.50.00OUT14110-220.0%0.0%0.0%
120UC IrvineBig West53.40.00OUT13313-100.0%0.0%0.0%
121MississippiSEC53.40.00OUT10913-190.0%0.0%0.0%
122Rhode IslandAtlantic 1053.30.00OUT14014-160.0%0.0%0.0%
123AkronMAC53.00.351312722-96.7%0.1%0.0%
124Jacksonville St.ASUN53.00.151514219-102.6%0.0%0.0%
125Florida AtlanticC-USA53.00.00OUT13116-140.0%0.0%0.0%
126WagnerNEC52.90.00OUT13520-60.0%0.0%0.0%
127George MasonAtlantic 1052.90.00OUT11514-160.0%0.0%0.0%
128Georgia St.Sun Belt52.90.091515915-101.7%0.0%0.0%
129OhioMAC52.80.00OUT11323-90.0%0.0%0.0%
130LongwoodBig South52.70.151412622-62.8%0.1%0.0%
131NevadaMountain West52.60.00OUT12212-180.0%0.0%0.0%
132WoffordSoCon52.60.00OUT10717-130.0%0.0%0.0%
133MinnesotaBig Ten52.30.00OUT10813-170.0%0.0%0.0%
134Southern IllinoisMVC52.30.00OUT13615-150.0%0.0%0.0%
135UtahPac-1252.20.00OUT13411-200.0%0.0%0.0%
136North Dakota St.Summit League52.20.00OUT15721-100.0%0.0%0.0%
137SeattleWAC52.20.00OUT12921-90.0%0.0%0.0%
138Boston CollegeACC52.20.00OUT15013-200.0%0.0%0.0%
139ButlerBig East52.20.00OUT12112-190.0%0.0%0.0%
140Coastal CarolinaSun Belt52.10.00OUT15812-130.0%0.0%0.0%
141South AlabamaSun Belt52.10.00OUT14515-110.0%0.0%0.0%
142Sam Houston St.WAC52.00.00OUT15216-140.0%0.0%0.0%
143Kent St.MAC52.00.00OUT13221-100.0%0.0%0.0%
144DelawareCAA52.00.101413721-121.9%0.0%0.0%
145Texas St.Sun Belt52.00.00OUT13018-70.0%0.0%0.0%
146Abilene ChristianWAC51.90.00OUT12319-100.0%0.0%0.0%
147Norfolk St.MEAC51.70.091615621-61.4%0.0%0.0%
148CharlestonCAA51.70.00OUT14617-150.0%0.0%0.0%
149JacksonvilleASUN51.60.00OUT17017-100.0%0.0%0.0%
150MissouriSEC51.60.00OUT14911-210.0%0.0%0.0%
151LouisvilleACC51.60.00OUT13813-190.0%0.0%0.0%
152CaliforniaPac-1251.50.00OUT14412-200.0%0.0%0.0%
153Georgia TechACC51.40.00OUT16811-200.0%0.0%0.0%
154Oral RobertsSummit League51.40.00OUT15516-120.0%0.0%0.0%
155WinthropBig South51.20.00OUT15120-90.0%0.0%0.0%
156Gardner WebbBig South51.00.00OUT17415-130.0%0.0%0.0%
157HofstraCAA51.00.00OUT11619-110.0%0.0%0.0%
158YaleIvy League50.90.111514717-111.9%0.0%0.0%
159HawaiiBig West50.90.00OUT16915-110.0%0.0%0.0%
160Texas SouthernSWAC50.90.091619718-121.3%0.0%0.0%
161Cal St. FullertonBig West50.80.081615319-101.5%0.0%0.0%
162NavyPatriot50.70.00OUT17320-110.0%0.0%0.0%
163Northern KentuckyHorizon50.70.00OUT19518-120.0%0.0%0.0%
164BryantNEC50.60.061620021-90.9%0.0%0.0%
165Appalachian St.Sun Belt50.60.00OUT16016-140.0%0.0%0.0%
166Cleveland St.Horizon50.60.00OUT18218-100.0%0.0%0.0%
167UC RiversideBig West50.40.00OUT16314-120.0%0.0%0.0%
168DrexelCAA50.30.00OUT16114-140.0%0.0%0.0%
169MonmouthMAAC50.30.00OUT14321-130.0%0.0%0.0%
170Wright St.Horizon50.30.00OUT19120-130.0%0.0%0.0%
171GeorgetownBig East50.20.00OUT1946-250.0%0.0%0.0%
172Saint Joseph'sAtlantic 1050.20.00OUT18311-190.0%0.0%0.0%
173VMISoCon50.20.00OUT16513-150.0%0.0%0.0%
174UNC GreensboroSoCon50.10.00OUT16616-140.0%0.0%0.0%
175LouisianaSun Belt50.00.00OUT18714-150.0%0.0%0.0%
176Long Beach St.Big West49.90.00OUT15418-120.0%0.0%0.0%
177Old DominionC-USA49.80.00OUT20312-190.0%0.0%0.0%
178Nicholls St.Southland49.80.00OUT19217-110.0%0.0%0.0%
179Southern UtahBig Sky49.70.00OUT17918-110.0%0.0%0.0%
180UNC WilmingtonCAA49.60.00OUT17521-90.0%0.0%0.0%
181UTEPC-USA49.60.00OUT16417-130.0%0.0%0.0%
182East Tennessee St.SoCon49.50.00OUT18513-170.0%0.0%0.0%
183New MexicoMountain West49.40.00OUT16211-190.0%0.0%0.0%
184OaklandHorizon49.40.00OUT17118-120.0%0.0%0.0%
185FordhamAtlantic 1049.40.00OUT17716-160.0%0.0%0.0%
186Weber St.Big Sky49.40.00OUT16719-120.0%0.0%0.0%
187TroySun Belt49.20.00OUT18617-110.0%0.0%0.0%
188Arkansas St.Sun Belt49.20.00OUT18015-110.0%0.0%0.0%
189TulsaAAC49.10.00OUT18111-200.0%0.0%0.0%
190MassachusettsAtlantic 1048.80.00OUT17815-170.0%0.0%0.0%
191SamfordSoCon48.70.00OUT17218-110.0%0.0%0.0%
192East CarolinaAAC48.70.00OUT18415-150.0%0.0%0.0%
193Illinois St.MVC48.60.00OUT19611-200.0%0.0%0.0%
194Boston UniversityPatriot48.50.00OUT20120-120.0%0.0%0.0%
195Florida Gulf CoastASUN48.50.00OUT19819-110.0%0.0%0.0%
196PortlandWCC48.40.00OUT17616-140.0%0.0%0.0%
197CornellIvy League48.30.00OUT18913-110.0%0.0%0.0%
198South DakotaSummit League48.20.00OUT19917-120.0%0.0%0.0%
199NiagaraMAAC48.10.00OUT20213-160.0%0.0%0.0%
200MarshallC-USA48.10.00OUT24210-210.0%0.0%0.0%
201PittsburghACC47.90.00OUT20411-210.0%0.0%0.0%
202MercerSoCon47.90.00OUT19014-170.0%0.0%0.0%
203FairfieldMAAC47.80.00OUT20914-180.0%0.0%0.0%
204Loyola MarymountWCC47.70.00OUT20810-180.0%0.0%0.0%
205UC DavisBig West47.70.00OUT21812-100.0%0.0%0.0%
206MaristMAAC47.60.00OUT21314-160.0%0.0%0.0%
207BrownIvy League47.60.00OUT21111-160.0%0.0%0.0%
208DartmouthIvy League47.50.00OUT2288-160.0%0.0%0.0%
209ValparaisoMVC47.50.00OUT20712-180.0%0.0%0.0%
210CharlotteC-USA47.50.00OUT18817-140.0%0.0%0.0%
211UMKCSummit League47.40.00OUT20615-120.0%0.0%0.0%
212Northern ColoradoBig Sky47.40.00OUT20518-140.0%0.0%0.0%
213UT ArlingtonSun Belt47.30.00OUT2349-180.0%0.0%0.0%
214Texas A&M Corpus ChrisSouthland47.20.00OUT24119-110.0%0.0%0.0%
215Eastern WashingtonBig Sky47.20.00OUT22116-150.0%0.0%0.0%
216CampbellBig South47.20.00OUT22013-130.0%0.0%0.0%
217SouthernSWAC47.10.00OUT21515-140.0%0.0%0.0%
218Western IllinoisSummit League47.00.00OUT22514-150.0%0.0%0.0%
219RiderMAAC47.00.00OUT24313-190.0%0.0%0.0%
220San DiegoWCC47.00.00OUT21613-160.0%0.0%0.0%
221RiceC-USA46.90.00OUT21714-160.0%0.0%0.0%
222PennIvy League46.90.00OUT21012-160.0%0.0%0.0%
223La SalleAtlantic 1046.80.00OUT22611-190.0%0.0%0.0%
224LIUNEC46.80.00OUT24415-140.0%0.0%0.0%
225UNC AshevilleBig South46.80.00OUT22213-140.0%0.0%0.0%
226Kennesaw St.ASUN46.70.00OUT2249-180.0%0.0%0.0%
227HarvardIvy League46.60.00OUT22910-130.0%0.0%0.0%
228Indiana St.MVC46.60.00OUT2368-200.0%0.0%0.0%
229New HampshireAmerica East46.60.00OUT23713-130.0%0.0%0.0%
230George WashingtonAtlantic 1046.60.00OUT22712-180.0%0.0%0.0%
231South FloridaAAC46.30.00OUT2458-230.0%0.0%0.0%
232GeorgiaSEC46.20.00OUT2236-260.0%0.0%0.0%
233Purdue Fort WayneHorizon46.20.00OUT23219-110.0%0.0%0.0%
234Detroit MercyHorizon46.20.00OUT23113-150.0%0.0%0.0%
235HowardMEAC46.10.00OUT24013-130.0%0.0%0.0%
236Mount St. Mary'sNEC46.10.00OUT25013-160.0%0.0%0.0%
237James MadisonCAA46.10.00OUT21413-140.0%0.0%0.0%
238Oregon St.Pac-1246.00.00OUT2523-280.0%0.0%0.0%
239QuinnipiacMAAC45.90.00OUT23913-170.0%0.0%0.0%
240The CitadelSoCon45.90.00OUT23010-180.0%0.0%0.0%
241UMass LowellAmerica East45.90.00OUT24812-160.0%0.0%0.0%
242Cal St. BakersfieldBig West45.70.00OUT2786-190.0%0.0%0.0%
243Stony BrookAmerica East45.60.00OUT23317-130.0%0.0%0.0%
244PresbyterianBig South45.60.00OUT2719-200.0%0.0%0.0%
245Eastern KentuckyASUN45.50.00OUT2689-180.0%0.0%0.0%
246Youngstown St.Horizon45.50.00OUT24916-140.0%0.0%0.0%
247MontanaBig Sky45.40.00OUT25415-140.0%0.0%0.0%
248High PointBig South45.40.00OUT26111-180.0%0.0%0.0%
249SienaMAAC45.40.00OUT23815-140.0%0.0%0.0%
250UMBCAmerica East45.30.00OUT23517-140.0%0.0%0.0%
251Georgia SouthernSun Belt45.30.00OUT24710-160.0%0.0%0.0%
252Southeast Missouri St.OVC45.30.00OUT24612-180.0%0.0%0.0%
253Tennessee TechOVC45.20.00OUT2609-210.0%0.0%0.0%
254Portland St.Big Sky45.10.00OUT27012-170.0%0.0%0.0%
255Miami OHMAC45.00.00OUT25111-180.0%0.0%0.0%
256Jackson St.SWAC44.80.00OUT27711-190.0%0.0%0.0%
257ElonCAA44.80.00OUT2598-220.0%0.0%0.0%
258NortheasternCAA44.70.00OUT2539-220.0%0.0%0.0%
259CanisiusMAAC44.70.00OUT25810-210.0%0.0%0.0%
260Bowling GreenMAC44.60.00OUT28111-180.0%0.0%0.0%
261Alcorn St.SWAC44.60.00OUT26517-160.0%0.0%0.0%
262Tennessee St.OVC44.50.00OUT27312-180.0%0.0%0.0%
263New OrleansSouthland44.50.00OUT26315-130.0%0.0%0.0%
264Air ForceMountain West44.50.00OUT25611-180.0%0.0%0.0%
265LipscombASUN44.30.00OUT26911-190.0%0.0%0.0%
266DuquesneAtlantic 1044.30.00OUT2796-240.0%0.0%0.0%
267Ball St.MAC44.30.00OUT26413-170.0%0.0%0.0%
268North FloridaASUN44.20.00OUT2768-200.0%0.0%0.0%
269ManhattanMAAC44.20.00OUT25514-150.0%0.0%0.0%
270Louisiana MonroeSun Belt44.20.00OUT27510-180.0%0.0%0.0%
271Loyola MDPatriot44.10.00OUT26213-160.0%0.0%0.0%
272FIUC-USA44.10.00OUT26613-170.0%0.0%0.0%
273PepperdineWCC44.00.00OUT2826-250.0%0.0%0.0%
274HartfordAmerica East43.60.00OUT28412-200.0%0.0%0.0%
275Prairie View A&MSWAC43.50.00OUT2988-190.0%0.0%0.0%
276South Carolina St.MEAC43.50.00OUT30512-160.0%0.0%0.0%
277North Carolina A&TBig South43.50.00OUT2869-200.0%0.0%0.0%
278PacificWCC43.40.00OUT2976-220.0%0.0%0.0%
279Morgan St.MEAC43.40.00OUT2999-140.0%0.0%0.0%
280Albany#N/A43.40.00OUT#N/A#N/A0.0%0.0%0.0%
281ArmyPatriot43.30.00OUT28013-160.0%0.0%0.0%
282Southeastern LouisianaSouthland43.20.00OUT25715-140.0%0.0%0.0%
283RadfordBig South43.20.00OUT2919-180.0%0.0%0.0%
284USC UpstateBig South43.20.00OUT27412-160.0%0.0%0.0%
285North Carolina CentralMEAC43.10.00OUT28912-150.0%0.0%0.0%
286MilwaukeeHorizon43.10.00OUT3339-220.0%0.0%0.0%
287Illinois ChicagoHorizon43.10.00OUT28313-160.0%0.0%0.0%
288Austin PeayOVC43.10.00OUT28810-170.0%0.0%0.0%
289SIU EdwardsvilleOVC43.10.00OUT2909-210.0%0.0%0.0%
290BinghamtonAmerica East43.10.00OUT29610-170.0%0.0%0.0%
291San Jose St.Mountain West42.90.00OUT2927-230.0%0.0%0.0%
292Western CarolinaSoCon42.80.00OUT28710-210.0%0.0%0.0%
293Northern IllinoisMAC42.80.00OUT2959-210.0%0.0%0.0%
294LehighPatriot42.80.00OUT30012-190.0%0.0%0.0%
295DenverSummit League42.80.00OUT29410-200.0%0.0%0.0%
296UTSAC-USA42.60.00OUT3267-210.0%0.0%0.0%
297Coppin St.MEAC42.40.00OUT3019-230.0%0.0%0.0%
298StetsonASUN42.40.00OUT3097-190.0%0.0%0.0%
299Tennessee MartinOVC42.30.00OUT3046-220.0%0.0%0.0%
300McNeese St.Southland42.20.00OUT3117-220.0%0.0%0.0%
301Cal PolyBig West42.20.00OUT3086-210.0%0.0%0.0%
302Alabama A&MSWAC42.20.00OUT32012-180.0%0.0%0.0%
303Grambling St.SWAC42.10.00OUT30610-200.0%0.0%0.0%
304UT Rio Grande ValleyWAC42.10.00OUT3076-230.0%0.0%0.0%
305St. Francis PANEC42.00.00OUT3318-210.0%0.0%0.0%
306Maryland Eastern ShoreMEAC42.00.00OUT3028-150.0%0.0%0.0%
307Florida A&MSWAC42.00.00OUT31311-170.0%0.0%0.0%
308St. Francis NYNEC41.70.00OUT3219-200.0%0.0%0.0%
309Eastern MichiganMAC41.60.00OUT3039-210.0%0.0%0.0%
310EvansvilleMVC41.50.00OUT3235-240.0%0.0%0.0%
311Alabama St.SWAC41.40.00OUT3149-210.0%0.0%0.0%
312Sacred HeartNEC41.40.00OUT3259-200.0%0.0%0.0%
313Sacramento St.Big Sky41.40.00OUT3129-180.0%0.0%0.0%
314Central MichiganMAC41.30.00OUT3167-230.0%0.0%0.0%
315LafayettePatriot40.80.00OUT3199-200.0%0.0%0.0%
316Central ArkansasASUN40.80.00OUT3189-200.0%0.0%0.0%
317HamptonBig South40.70.00OUT3227-190.0%0.0%0.0%
318Western MichiganMAC40.60.00OUT3286-220.0%0.0%0.0%
319Little RockSun Belt40.50.00OUT3156-190.0%0.0%0.0%
320Cal St. NorthridgeBig West40.50.00OUT3246-220.0%0.0%0.0%
321IdahoBig Sky40.50.00OUT3277-220.0%0.0%0.0%
322Robert MorrisHorizon40.50.00OUT3297-240.0%0.0%0.0%
323Northwestern St.Southland40.30.00OUT3306-230.0%0.0%0.0%
324AmericanPatriot40.10.00OUT33610-220.0%0.0%0.0%
325Northern ArizonaBig Sky39.90.00OUT3357-230.0%0.0%0.0%
326Bethune CookmanSWAC39.90.00OUT3388-210.0%0.0%0.0%
327Idaho St.Big Sky39.80.00OUT3425-230.0%0.0%0.0%
328Houston BaptistSouthland39.70.00OUT3377-180.0%0.0%0.0%
329Chicago St.WAC39.50.00OUT3397-250.0%0.0%0.0%
330William & MaryCAA39.50.00OUT3404-270.0%0.0%0.0%
331Southern MissC-USA39.50.00OUT3415-260.0%0.0%0.0%
332NJITAmerica East39.30.00OUT33210-180.0%0.0%0.0%
333BucknellPatriot39.20.00OUT3349-230.0%0.0%0.0%
334Green BayHorizon39.10.00OUT3434-250.0%0.0%0.0%
335Nebraska OmahaSummit League38.80.00OUT3464-250.0%0.0%0.0%
336LamarWAC38.60.00OUT3540-270.0%0.0%0.0%
337Holy CrossPatriot38.50.00OUT3447-220.0%0.0%0.0%
338North DakotaSummit League38.50.00OUT3474-250.0%0.0%0.0%
339Central ConnecticutNEC38.30.00OUT3458-240.0%0.0%0.0%
340Fairleigh DickinsonNEC38.30.00OUT3484-220.0%0.0%0.0%
341Charleston SouthernBig South37.90.00OUT3493-250.0%0.0%0.0%
342ColumbiaIvy League37.70.00OUT3513-220.0%0.0%0.0%
343MaineAmerica East37.20.00OUT3533-230.0%0.0%0.0%
344Incarnate WordSouthland37.10.00OUT3505-240.0%0.0%0.0%
345Arkansas Pine BluffSWAC37.10.00OUT3525-240.0%0.0%0.0%
346Mississippi Valley St.SWAC36.90.00OUT3552-260.0%0.0%0.0%
347Delaware St.MEAC36.60.00OUT3570-250.0%0.0%0.0%
348Eastern IllinoisOVC36.20.00OUT3563-260.0%0.0%0.0%
349IUPUIHorizon34.00.00OUT3581-260.0%0.0%0.0%
MethodologyHistorical team ratings
Upset AlertsCinderella Index

Tournament Index methodology

Here are each of the components, explained:

Power Rating: A rating based on a team’s basic statistical components, including metrics such as efficiency and preseason projections.

Path Rating: A rating that measures the difficulty of a team’s tournament path, including the quality of a team’s potential opponents and its strength relative to the average team of its seed.

Overall Rating: A combined rating of Power Rating (75%) and Path Rating (25%).

Win Probability By Round: A win probability for each team in every round of the tournament, based on the difference in Overall Rating and potential matchups.

ESPN Tournament Challenge Picks: Raw data taken from ESPN’s Tournament Challenge page, indicating how often each team was selected in each round by the millions of brackets submitted nationwide.

Team Bracket Value: An overall value for each team designed to find overhyped and undervalued teams based on Win Probability By Round vs. ESPN Tournament Challenge Picks.


Here’s a real-life example of how it works:

In March 2019, the Virginia Cavaliers were a 1-seed in the NCAA Tournament. Tony Bennett’s team was second in the selection committee’s seed list only to Duke, led by superstars Zion Williamson and RJ Barrett.

A year earlier, Virginia became the first 1-seed to lose to a 16-seed in the men’s NCAA Tournament, getting blown out 74-54 to UMBC. Given the electrifying nature of the Zion/Barrett Blue Devils and Virginia’s historic flop in the 2018 Big Dance, the nation steered clear of UVA in their 2019 brackets.

Get this: a whopping 36.1 percent of ESPN users picked Duke to win the national title while just 8.4 percent went with Virginia. To put that into context, Duke was the second-most popular national champion pick between 2013 and 2021, with the 2015 Kentucky Wildcats the only team in that span to be chosen at a higher clip.

According to our Tournament Index model, Virginia — not Duke — was actually the strongest team in the 2019 bracket. Virginia entered the tournament with an Overall Rating of 95.0, more than a full point better than Duke’s 93.9. That is because the Cavaliers had both a strong Power Rating and a good Path Rating thanks to their Selection Sunday draw. As a result, our model gave the Cavaliers an 18 percent chance of winning it all compared to 14 percent for the Blue Devils.

Thanks to a high Overall Rating and a low number of ESPN Tournament Challenge Picks, Virginia had the highest Team Bracket Value in 2019. Because so many people were picking Duke, and because the numbers were in fact in the Cavaliers’ favor, the smartest play for the bracket pool would have been to pick Virginia.

Alas, the Cavaliers were significantly undervalued by the nation and eventually went on to win the national championship — just as our Tournament Index predicted.


In short, our model outsmarts the competition. We begin by taking metrics that are closely tied to tournament success to determine each team’s likelihood of advancing. Then, we weigh those probabilities against the nation’s picks to find the teams with the best overall value.

Below are tables showing how to interpret the Tournament Index ratings, and more to the point, how to identify potential advantages in your bracket pool.

Average NCAA Tournament wins based on Tournament Index Power Rating
Power RatingAverage NCAA Tournament Wins
88 or higher3.84
80 to 87.92.21
70 to 79.91.15
60 to 69.90.61
59.9 or lower0.13
Average Tournament Index Power Rating by seed
SeedAverage Highest-Rated Team Lowest-Rated Team
187.22015 Kentucky (95.1) — F42016 Oregon (75.9) — E8
284.12015 Arizona (91.1) — E82016 Xavier (75.0) — R32
379.42013 Florida (88.9) — E82013 Marquette (73.9) — E8
479.12014 Louisville (87.8) — S162015 Maryland (69.6) — R32
574.42017 Virginia (81.8) — R322017 Minnesota (66.6) — R64
672.52016 Arizona (80.4) — R642014 UMass (64.6) — R64
770.72015 Michigan State (80.9) — F42016 Oregon State (62.3) — R64
869.72014 Kentucky (79.6) — RU2016 Texas Tech (62.7) — R64
966.32014 Oklahoma State (78.2) — R642013 Temple (60.3) — R64
1065.52015 Ohio State (77.2) — R322016 Temple (57.1) — R64
1166.12016 Gonzaga (79.1) — S162016 Northern Iowa (58.4) — R32
1262.12019 Oregon (70.4) — S162015 Wofford (56.3) — R64
1358.02014 New Mexico State (62.4) — R642018 Charleston (53.3) — R64
1456.42016 Stephen F. Austin (64.2) — R322018 Wright State (51.7) — R64
1552.62015 New Mexico State (58.5) — R642015 Texas Southern (48.3) — R64
1648.62018 Penn (54.0) — R642016 Holy Cross (42.5) — R64

Seeds can deceive. Though the 2014 Kentucky team underwhelmed during the regular season, John Calipari’s Wildcats still had one of the tournament’s most talented rosters that year. Remember, the Cats were the No. 1 team in the preseason AP poll going into the 2013-14 campaign.

As an 8-seed, Kentucky’s Power Rating of 79.6 would have even been considered above-average for a 3-seed, let alone an 8. It should come as somewhat less of a surprise, then, that the woefully under-seeded Wildcats advanced all the way to the national title game that year.

Meanwhile, a team like 2017 Minnesota — with a Power Rating of just 66.6 — entered the Big Dance as a 5-seed, but had a relative strength more resembling a 9-seed. The Tournament Index would have said to avoid this 5-seed like the plague. As it happened, the Gophers trailed 12-seed Middle Tennessee by as many as 17 points in an eventual 81-72 first-round loss.

The selection committee has an impossible job to “correctly” select and seed all 68 teams, which means there is always hidden value to be found. To that end, the Tournament Index shines a light into all the nooks and crannies of the bracket.

MethodologyHistorical team ratings
Upset AlertsCinderella Index

Tournament Index historical team ratings

Year TeamSeedWinsPower RatingPath RatingR64R32S16E8F4NCBracket Value
2019Virginia1692.265.196.4%85.2%68.9%46.4%30.0%18.0%121.2
2016Michigan St.2089.465.894.0%79.0%57.6%36.5%23.1%14.4%118.6
2018Duke2389.664.795.0%81.8%51.3%36.4%22.7%14.5%116.8
2017Gonzaga1589.564.995.9%82.1%59.0%39.2%24.4%14.6%108.5
2018Cincinnati2187.766.691.7%74.3%55.5%34.5%22.4%12.2%106.6
2019Gonzaga1390.865.696.5%80.7%59.8%40.8%24.2%13.9%103.4
2014Arizona1390.568.295.0%70.6%56.1%40.1%24.5%15.4%103.2
2013Florida3388.966.493.8%73.8%53.7%32.2%19.3%11.5%100.6
2016Oklahoma2484.264.889.1%71.4%48.4%30.6%16.6%8.5%91.9
2021Baylor1689.166.895.6%73.2%53.6%38.5%23.2%13.3%91.2
2021Houston2486.265.293.3%75.8%51.9%30.5%18.1%9.7%91.0
2018Villanova1688.866.094.9%79.6%54.8%37.0%21.1%13.1%90.9
2016Virginia1385.865.294.8%77.5%51.0%28.0%16.2%9.3%89.0
2015Arizona2391.166.096.3%75.1%59.6%34.9%18.9%11.4%88.0
2015Wisconsin1591.166.594.8%82.7%58.0%35.3%19.1%11.4%83.9
2021Gonzaga1592.365.696.7%84.9%62.1%43.5%30.2%19.5%82.5
2013Indiana1290.066.395.7%72.8%48.4%36.2%21.6%13.2%79.8
2015Virginia2189.567.794.5%66.9%48.1%29.8%17.6%8.6%79.7
2013Louisville1689.566.496.2%73.9%59.0%38.5%24.9%14.4%79.6
2015Kentucky1495.163.197.9%88.3%77.1%58.1%36.9%24.8%79.6
2013Gonzaga1187.068.593.3%65.1%46.4%30.0%16.7%8.8%79.2
2017North Carolina1686.664.294.7%78.8%61.1%35.8%20.5%11.3%77.7
2019Kentucky2387.265.693.8%74.0%51.5%30.5%15.8%8.2%76.5
2016Kentucky4186.769.088.5%56.9%32.1%22.6%12.1%6.9%75.8
2014Kansas2186.267.293.4%68.8%42.8%24.9%15.2%8.1%74.5
2017Kentucky2386.866.893.6%68.4%43.8%26.3%14.8%8.1%73.9
2016North Carolina1586.866.593.9%76.8%43.7%31.2%17.1%10.0%72.7
2018Michigan St.3187.066.491.4%73.1%38.1%25.5%14.7%8.7%72.3
2019Michigan St.2486.165.093.9%74.8%53.6%27.6%14.8%7.4%71.9
2017Louisville2186.467.993.6%69.2%41.8%24.4%13.4%7.2%71.4
2013Duke2385.867.393.3%69.4%46.8%26.1%15.3%7.9%71.3
2014Louisville4287.867.389.8%73.5%45.6%27.9%16.6%9.8%71.1
2015Duke1689.466.695.5%76.0%55.7%35.6%20.9%10.3%70.5
2015Gonzaga2386.166.393.5%72.8%48.9%27.1%14.5%6.4%70.2
2021Michigan1385.566.294.7%71.2%46.0%29.9%15.0%8.1%69.8
2018North Carolina2181.463.791.6%65.9%42.1%24.4%12.3%5.6%69.8
2021Illinois1187.667.393.8%72.6%51.0%30.9%18.8%10.3%69.1
2019Tennessee2287.067.192.6%74.5%49.9%25.7%14.4%7.3%68.2
2013Michigan4585.467.689.0%68.6%38.0%20.8%11.3%6.0%67.4
2015Villanova1186.366.294.4%75.7%49.0%27.1%14.8%6.6%67.1
2016Kansas1388.465.496.0%78.1%51.9%35.0%22.8%13.1%66.9
2021Iowa2186.269.589.5%67.2%45.0%21.6%12.7%6.9%66.9
2018Kansas1482.966.790.0%68.2%48.2%21.3%10.9%5.7%65.0
2013Syracuse4484.266.490.9%67.8%32.3%21.7%10.9%5.7%65.0
2017Oregon3484.867.891.5%68.1%37.5%21.0%11.0%5.6%65.0
2014Michigan St.4385.066.090.7%67.6%42.6%28.2%15.4%8.0%62.3
2019Duke1390.965.296.7%82.7%59.0%39.6%24.2%14.0%60.9
2013Kansas1286.367.493.9%68.6%41.3%23.2%12.9%7.1%59.8
2019North Carolina1287.365.695.3%78.0%54.2%32.4%16.9%8.8%58.6
2014Duke3085.167.688.5%64.0%39.6%21.0%11.6%6.4%58.0
2017Kansas1386.067.494.8%72.8%46.8%26.1%14.2%7.5%57.6
2014Virginia1281.465.592.4%68.8%36.4%22.2%10.9%5.1%57.1
2017Villanova1186.667.195.1%68.9%43.4%25.7%14.0%7.6%56.7
2021Florida St.4281.766.986.0%62.5%32.1%18.9%8.3%4.0%55.6
2014Florida1486.966.694.4%72.8%50.0%29.4%18.3%10.1%53.7
2014Creighton3180.265.486.9%61.8%38.3%18.2%8.3%4.0%53.4
2018Purdue2281.765.091.1%68.6%41.9%20.2%9.4%4.8%53.4
2017Duke2185.166.592.5%71.6%43.8%24.3%12.7%6.6%53.3
2014Michigan2382.165.491.5%70.2%38.2%18.8%9.7%4.9%53.0
2016Villanova2681.966.589.6%64.2%38.5%18.4%10.1%4.7%51.4
2013Ohio St.2383.167.488.6%66.2%43.0%23.5%11.7%5.5%50.6
2014Wichita St.1183.969.092.0%59.2%30.9%16.8%8.9%4.6%50.6
2019Michigan2284.068.190.1%66.1%40.8%19.6%9.4%4.3%49.5
2014Villanova2178.564.789.6%59.1%35.9%17.2%7.7%3.3%47.9
2017Florida St.3180.766.986.1%61.5%31.4%14.0%6.6%3.0%47.6
2017Purdue4282.270.182.8%54.8%27.7%13.4%6.4%2.9%46.7
2015Louisville4382.066.286.9%63.2%32.2%15.7%7.5%2.8%46.4
2021Alabama2280.867.289.8%58.7%36.8%18.4%7.8%3.6%45.7
2017West Virginia4280.767.185.2%61.1%26.0%13.5%6.4%2.8%45.1
2017Arizona2283.666.992.4%60.8%38.3%18.8%9.8%4.8%44.7
2018Gonzaga4282.166.186.0%57.4%36.7%21.4%10.8%5.0%44.2
2019Texas Tech3581.467.686.5%60.6%33.0%14.6%6.4%2.7%43.6
2018Kentucky5280.870.280.3%44.6%23.2%11.5%6.0%2.5%43.3
2019Virginia Tech4281.967.587.0%60.3%25.2%13.3%6.2%2.6%43.2
2014Syracuse3181.667.888.6%54.9%27.4%13.9%7.4%3.4%42.5
2016Texas A&M3277.564.185.8%60.1%29.6%15.7%6.9%2.8%42.4
2015North Carolina4283.167.087.1%65.6%29.2%14.2%6.0%2.8%42.3
2017Virginia5181.870.082.9%49.1%23.4%11.8%5.4%2.4%41.8
2016Duke4281.866.985.4%56.9%36.7%20.2%10.0%4.6%41.7
2018Arizona4080.769.582.5%46.3%24.1%12.0%6.3%2.7%41.6
2017UCLA3282.668.489.8%60.5%30.2%16.1%7.9%3.7%41.5
2016Purdue5079.669.678.7%46.1%21.3%9.3%4.3%2.0%40.6
2014UCLA4279.367.882.8%53.9%24.3%11.2%5.6%2.4%39.7
2015Kansas2183.770.886.8%54.8%32.6%12.9%5.5%2.6%39.6
2018Virginia1083.465.993.3%72.5%42.5%23.4%13.7%6.6%39.0
2016Maryland5280.169.483.3%45.4%19.4%10.3%5.2%2.2%38.7
2019Florida St.4280.467.585.7%61.2%24.6%12.7%5.4%2.2%38.7
2017Baylor3280.868.884.6%48.9%24.7%11.7%5.2%2.3%38.5
2016Indiana5280.669.285.9%38.7%18.2%11.2%4.9%2.3%38.2
2018Xavier1177.364.891.4%62.1%31.0%15.8%6.9%2.7%38.2
2016California4081.270.481.2%46.2%20.3%11.0%5.7%2.5%38.0
2021Ohio St.2078.365.788.6%60.4%35.4%15.8%6.9%2.8%37.9
2018Texas Tech3379.066.485.9%55.5%29.7%13.0%5.4%2.5%37.8
2021Virginia4081.570.582.7%51.0%19.3%10.1%5.1%2.4%37.4
2021Tennessee5077.866.982.4%51.2%21.9%10.0%4.6%1.8%37.2
2021Villanova5278.068.280.3%50.8%20.2%11.0%4.7%1.8%37.2
2015Oklahoma3279.565.988.1%64.1%26.5%12.4%5.5%1.9%37.0
2018Wichita St.4079.567.486.7%51.4%21.9%11.5%4.8%2.3%37.0
2019Purdue3380.468.486.3%55.2%26.2%10.8%4.9%2.0%36.9
2021West Virginia3178.566.886.4%55.1%25.1%11.6%5.4%2.2%35.9
2021Texas3078.768.780.3%54.3%28.6%13.2%5.1%2.2%35.5
2013Miami FL2279.165.187.2%64.2%43.1%17.9%7.7%3.4%34.7
2018Michigan3577.666.879.7%50.0%25.0%12.6%5.5%2.1%34.0
2015Iowa St.3079.866.988.3%60.0%28.7%13.1%5.7%2.0%33.8
2013Arizona6277.669.971.3%42.6%21.0%9.4%3.8%1.4%33.8
2017SMU6079.769.280.6%43.1%20.9%9.6%4.1%1.7%33.7
2016Oregon1375.964.291.8%60.2%29.6%13.9%5.7%2.2%33.4
2019Houston3278.666.685.7%54.9%24.1%10.9%4.2%1.6%32.9
2015Utah5279.270.274.8%48.2%19.3%9.0%3.7%1.2%32.4
2016West Virginia3078.069.174.2%46.8%28.4%11.2%4.5%1.9%32.3
2013Michigan St.3280.370.581.0%52.8%25.2%11.6%5.7%2.3%31.7
2016Gonzaga11279.172.866.3%38.9%15.3%6.8%3.0%1.3%31.6
2018Ohio St.5175.367.478.7%34.7%18.3%8.6%3.4%1.2%31.6
2014Wisconsin2478.067.983.1%54.6%29.3%12.7%5.2%2.3%31.2
2021Arkansas3376.969.376.6%43.9%23.6%9.7%3.9%1.4%30.8
2013Wisconsin5078.670.972.2%47.0%20.0%10.1%4.2%1.6%30.5
2017Florida4379.770.481.0%42.3%18.8%8.8%3.7%1.5%30.1
2017Saint Mary's7178.371.076.1%33.0%17.6%6.9%2.9%1.1%29.4
2014Ohio St.6078.470.077.7%37.7%16.6%7.4%3.5%1.4%29.1
2018West Virginia5278.370.576.1%39.4%15.6%7.7%3.0%1.3%28.1
2021USC6377.770.273.4%41.3%18.7%6.6%3.0%1.2%27.9
2013Pittsburgh8079.475.169.3%26.7%15.4%7.7%3.2%1.2%27.9
2019Auburn5478.770.575.1%43.8%18.5%8.2%3.0%1.1%27.8
2016Arizona6080.476.057.0%33.0%16.9%7.0%3.4%1.4%27.5
2013Marquette3373.967.073.1%47.4%23.8%7.9%2.7%1.0%27.2
2014Iowa St.3276.067.576.7%45.7%23.5%10.0%4.0%1.5%27.2
2016Baylor5075.770.669.2%30.7%16.4%7.2%2.8%1.0%27.2
2015Wichita St.7279.371.577.8%37.2%19.4%6.5%2.3%0.9%26.8
2014Kentucky8579.673.173.2%33.0%14.6%6.7%3.0%1.3%25.7
2018Tennessee3174.865.784.3%52.9%20.9%8.8%4.0%1.4%25.6
2015Texas11079.173.866.2%34.0%16.0%5.2%1.8%0.7%25.4
2015Michigan St.7480.973.377.7%28.7%16.6%7.6%3.3%1.1%25.3
2021Creighton5278.071.178.1%39.1%12.9%6.0%2.7%1.1%24.9
2021Texas Tech6176.271.764.4%34.9%18.0%7.0%2.7%0.9%24.9
2019LSU3276.468.279.0%48.3%20.1%7.2%2.7%0.9%24.6
2013Georgetown2078.668.485.8%56.4%23.3%10.0%4.3%1.8%24.3
2019Kansas4176.668.681.2%43.7%17.4%7.3%2.5%0.9%24.2
2015Notre Dame3379.968.587.0%51.2%25.9%9.1%3.5%1.4%24.1
2014North Carolina6173.968.469.7%36.6%17.4%6.8%2.5%0.8%24.1
2016Miami FL3276.568.085.3%42.7%20.7%8.0%3.7%1.4%23.9
2021Kansas3177.069.082.3%45.8%20.4%7.1%3.2%1.2%23.8
2014San Diego St.4275.169.471.5%46.3%15.5%7.4%2.7%1.0%23.5
2013New Mexico3074.868.279.7%41.7%19.1%7.9%2.9%1.0%23.1
2016Xavier2175.067.580.3%49.6%26.5%9.4%3.4%1.3%22.7
2016Notre Dame6373.369.666.7%32.5%17.3%5.6%1.8%0.7%22.3
2018Florida6173.867.774.1%34.5%15.5%5.5%1.8%0.7%22.3
2014UConn7673.069.068.4%30.0%15.1%5.7%2.0%0.6%22.2
2018Houston6173.768.869.5%34.2%14.8%6.4%2.4%0.8%22.1
2013N.C. State8077.071.478.0%23.8%10.7%5.8%2.2%0.8%21.7
2017Butler4272.565.577.9%48.9%17.6%6.4%2.2%0.7%21.5
2014Tennessee11274.871.168.7%25.8%11.6%4.1%1.6%0.6%21.1
2021San Diego St.6074.270.068.4%32.1%12.3%4.7%1.8%0.6%20.8
2017Wisconsin8276.671.675.0%26.3%11.9%5.0%1.8%0.7%20.7
2021UConn7075.273.859.5%25.5%13.1%5.1%1.6%0.6%20.1
2014VCU5073.969.573.2%34.2%12.5%4.6%1.9%0.6%19.6
2018Texas A&M7271.667.872.2%26.7%12.5%5.1%1.7%0.5%19.5
2013Saint Louis4173.068.473.6%44.0%13.9%5.4%2.1%0.7%19.5
2016Iowa7171.767.974.7%28.5%12.2%3.9%1.5%0.5%19.5
2015Baylor3077.070.575.1%50.6%17.2%6.1%1.9%0.7%19.5
2021Oklahoma St.4174.268.176.9%38.2%14.1%5.6%2.2%0.8%19.4
2017Wichita St.10176.372.069.6%24.3%11.1%4.7%1.8%0.6%19.3
2013North Carolina8175.470.575.5%26.4%11.2%4.3%1.6%0.6%19.2
2017Iowa St.5176.172.270.7%32.1%13.0%5.0%1.8%0.7%18.8
2019Kansas St.4074.970.972.9%41.2%12.1%4.7%1.7%0.5%18.7
2014Oregon7171.869.864.9%29.4%12.7%4.3%1.3%0.4%18.4
2017Cincinnati6176.072.966.1%27.9%10.6%4.4%1.6%0.6%18.4
2019Maryland6173.369.667.4%34.2%12.5%3.9%1.3%0.4%18.4
2016Wichita St.11176.878.343.0%22.2%9.9%3.5%1.5%0.5%18.4
2019Iowa St.6074.169.570.4%33.1%12.0%4.5%1.4%0.4%18.2
2021Florida7170.769.763.5%26.1%11.7%3.8%1.2%0.3%18.0
2021Purdue4073.970.071.8%35.1%11.6%5.5%2.0%0.6%17.9
2014New Mexico7075.573.467.6%23.2%9.9%3.9%1.6%0.6%17.8
2016Wisconsin7270.869.660.7%29.5%13.5%3.9%1.2%0.4%17.8
2013San Diego St.7172.670.666.7%30.0%9.7%3.2%1.1%0.4%17.7
2015Georgetown4173.068.080.1%38.0%12.3%4.7%1.5%0.4%17.5
2014Baylor6270.567.769.7%27.4%12.5%4.1%1.2%0.4%17.0
2019Villanova6176.072.566.2%30.8%12.2%4.1%1.5%0.5%16.5
2013Missouri9076.276.659.0%16.6%9.7%3.9%1.6%0.5%16.4
2016Iowa St.4277.568.581.6%43.5%18.9%7.7%3.4%1.4%16.3
2018Clemson5269.669.258.9%29.0%10.9%2.7%0.8%0.3%16.3
2015Ohio St.10177.274.465.8%18.4%10.7%3.6%1.1%0.4%16.2
2013Creighton7174.174.461.7%20.2%9.4%3.4%1.3%0.4%16.0
2019Mississippi St.5073.769.974.3%30.7%9.2%3.6%1.2%0.4%16.0
2013Kansas St.4072.670.570.3%32.9%11.1%4.6%1.5%0.5%15.9
2016Utah3176.369.181.6%42.8%15.8%6.6%2.7%1.1%15.6
2014Gonzaga8177.581.448.5%13.7%7.8%3.7%1.3%0.5%15.3
2019Buffalo6172.569.869.4%28.1%11.2%3.5%1.0%0.3%15.2
2016Cincinnati9068.869.654.5%22.0%8.0%2.7%0.8%0.2%15.2
2014Oklahoma St.9078.280.751.5%15.1%8.8%4.2%1.5%0.6%15.1
2015San Diego St.8173.672.868.7%18.4%8.7%3.2%1.0%0.3%15.0
2021Colorado5170.970.266.9%25.1%8.5%3.4%0.9%0.3%15.0
2018Miami FL6070.569.162.0%29.4%9.5%3.3%1.2%0.3%14.6
2014Pittsburgh9172.871.565.4%19.5%8.8%3.1%1.2%0.4%14.6
2019Wofford7171.870.770.0%19.9%8.8%3.0%0.8%0.2%14.5
2021Loyola Chicago8273.474.262.0%18.2%8.3%3.0%1.1%0.3%14.4
2013Oklahoma St.5069.970.659.2%29.9%8.1%2.7%0.9%0.2%14.1
2014Cincinnati5072.873.358.9%19.4%8.0%3.5%1.2%0.4%14.1
2015West Virginia5269.968.666.1%36.9%7.4%2.6%0.6%0.2%14.0
2016Texas6068.566.368.1%27.6%9.8%3.7%1.1%0.3%14.0
2021Oregon7273.374.161.8%20.6%9.3%2.6%1.0%0.3%13.7
2017Xavier11370.270.560.7%23.0%7.7%2.2%0.7%0.2%13.7
2019Nevada7072.473.659.5%20.5%8.6%2.5%0.7%0.2%13.5
2018Auburn4172.864.980.5%48.8%21.4%6.5%2.3%0.9%13.5
2015Northern Iowa5171.168.274.0%27.9%9.6%3.0%0.9%0.2%13.4
2013Memphis6173.274.654.6%23.7%8.4%2.9%1.0%0.3%13.3
2018Creighton8068.270.461.5%17.9%6.0%1.9%0.6%0.2%13.2
2021BYU6070.071.456.8%23.6%8.9%2.9%0.7%0.2%13.1
2018Butler10167.969.757.0%18.0%6.8%1.8%0.5%0.1%13.1
2013Bucknell11064.969.149.0%20.2%7.3%1.6%0.3%0.1%12.7
2019Wisconsin5072.974.254.0%27.9%7.3%2.5%0.8%0.2%12.5
2013UNLV5072.572.365.3%22.2%6.3%3.0%0.9%0.3%12.4
2014Oklahoma5068.969.963.0%29.1%7.4%2.8%0.8%0.2%12.3
2017South Carolina7470.472.660.3%17.8%6.4%1.9%0.5%0.1%12.1
2017Creighton6072.673.859.9%19.8%6.8%2.4%0.7%0.2%12.1
2021Wisconsin9174.478.350.3%13.3%6.2%2.8%0.9%0.3%12.1
2013Saint Mary's11070.775.745.4%17.8%5.6%1.7%0.6%0.1%12.1
2016VCU10165.968.657.5%15.5%6.0%2.0%0.5%0.1%12.1
2015SMU6071.772.756.8%22.7%7.7%2.4%0.7%0.2%12.0
2015Iowa7071.373.459.7%17.1%7.1%2.2%0.6%0.1%11.9
2013Notre Dame7069.572.755.1%17.9%7.4%2.4%0.7%0.2%11.6
2014Memphis8168.770.758.8%19.1%6.1%2.4%0.7%0.2%11.4
2018Florida St.9367.171.048.4%17.3%5.6%1.8%0.5%0.1%11.4
2013Minnesota11172.775.154.8%14.5%6.5%2.1%0.7%0.2%11.4
2021North Carolina8074.478.949.7%13.0%6.1%2.7%0.9%0.3%11.3
2018Seton Hall8169.170.461.5%19.9%9.6%2.3%0.7%0.2%11.2
2018TCU6070.271.464.5%17.9%4.9%1.9%0.6%0.2%11.1
2019Louisville7069.971.164.3%17.4%7.8%2.0%0.6%0.1%11.1
2017Minnesota5066.669.653.1%24.1%6.5%1.7%0.4%0.1%11.1
2018Missouri8068.171.251.6%19.1%6.4%2.2%0.6%0.1%11.0
2013Colorado10064.569.249.3%15.7%6.7%1.4%0.3%0.1%10.8
2019Oregon12270.474.046.0%22.0%5.2%1.6%0.5%0.1%10.7
2017Notre Dame5170.669.968.0%26.4%7.4%2.6%0.8%0.2%10.7
2015Arkansas5170.168.973.0%25.3%6.8%2.0%0.5%0.1%10.7
2021St. Bonaventure9070.975.648.8%13.5%5.2%2.0%0.5%0.1%10.6
2015Xavier6268.269.960.1%25.7%6.0%1.5%0.3%0.1%10.5
2016Butler9166.369.857.5%13.5%4.6%1.2%0.3%0.1%10.5
2016UConn9170.471.063.8%15.4%5.6%2.1%0.7%0.2%10.4
2021LSU8171.775.951.2%14.6%5.8%2.3%0.6%0.2%9.9
2017Michigan7274.176.854.1%16.9%6.4%2.3%0.7%0.2%9.9
2018Nevada7269.073.355.6%13.9%6.1%1.9%0.6%0.2%9.8
2015Providence6068.369.761.8%22.4%5.5%1.6%0.4%0.1%9.8
2016Syracuse10467.771.158.3%12.4%4.7%1.3%0.4%0.1%9.7
2017Oklahoma St.10071.777.245.9%12.9%4.4%1.4%0.4%0.1%9.7
2017Middle Tennessee12164.568.846.9%19.9%5.0%1.2%0.3%0.1%9.6
2021Maryland10170.076.240.5%14.0%5.9%1.8%0.4%0.1%9.6
2013Illinois7165.270.250.7%16.4%7.2%1.5%0.3%0.1%9.6
2021Utah St.11068.476.035.6%14.4%5.4%1.5%0.4%0.1%9.6
2016Pittsburgh10064.972.139.3%15.2%5.4%1.2%0.2%0.1%9.5
2017Miami FL8070.675.751.5%13.9%5.2%1.5%0.4%0.1%9.5
2019Cincinnati7069.472.660.9%16.0%6.0%1.5%0.4%0.1%9.4
2019Syracuse8070.973.961.9%13.1%5.5%1.9%0.5%0.1%9.3
2015Maryland4169.669.763.2%34.5%6.8%2.3%0.6%0.1%9.3
2021UCLA11466.373.143.2%15.3%4.9%1.3%0.3%0.1%9.3
2014Saint Louis5168.772.659.8%15.2%4.7%1.4%0.4%0.1%9.2
2021Rutgers10166.771.054.1%12.9%4.6%1.3%0.4%0.1%9.2
2019Marquette5069.173.253.9%19.4%4.6%1.5%0.4%0.1%9.0
2018New Mexico St.12064.570.541.1%16.8%5.1%1.0%0.2%0.1%9.0
2016Saint Joseph's8166.671.745.5%16.6%5.3%1.6%0.4%0.1%9.0
2013Butler6165.569.051.0%21.5%7.9%1.7%0.4%0.1%8.9
2013Iowa St.10166.573.244.9%12.8%4.7%1.3%0.3%0.1%8.9
2015UCLA11268.074.443.2%14.7%4.2%1.1%0.3%0.0%8.8
2017Arkansas8165.671.554.4%11.5%5.1%1.3%0.3%0.1%8.6
2014Arizona St.10065.671.050.1%13.9%3.9%0.9%0.2%0.1%8.5
2013Colorado St.8171.680.041.0%9.0%4.4%1.4%0.5%0.1%8.5
2018Virginia Tech8066.973.453.9%10.9%3.5%1.1%0.3%0.1%8.4
2017Michigan St.9169.675.248.5%12.6%4.5%1.3%0.3%0.1%8.3
2014Harvard12167.874.841.1%10.8%3.6%1.3%0.3%0.1%8.2
2018Loyola Chicago11464.072.438.0%13.9%3.3%0.8%0.2%0.0%8.1
2019Utah St.8067.673.653.4%11.8%4.2%1.2%0.3%0.1%8.1
2016USC8066.373.451.2%11.4%2.7%1.0%0.2%0.1%7.9
2013Oregon12264.571.540.8%17.0%3.5%0.9%0.2%0.0%7.9
2013VCU5170.873.359.4%18.3%5.7%1.8%0.5%0.2%7.8
2019Murray St.12166.572.346.1%15.1%3.2%0.9%0.2%0.0%7.7
2015LSU9066.773.149.0%11.2%3.7%0.9%0.2%0.0%7.5
2013UCLA6070.377.145.2%10.5%4.2%1.2%0.3%0.1%7.4
2016Seton Hall6070.277.733.7%14.5%3.8%1.1%0.3%0.1%7.4
2018Texas10065.773.744.4%9.5%3.7%1.0%0.3%0.1%7.4
2015Valparaiso13061.469.636.8%15.2%2.0%0.5%0.1%0.0%7.4
2014Texas7165.972.349.9%13.9%3.9%0.9%0.2%0.1%7.4
2013Akron12065.374.240.6%9.8%2.4%0.6%0.1%0.0%7.3
2015N.C. State8267.573.951.0%12.0%4.0%1.0%0.2%0.0%7.2
2014BYU10063.573.535.1%11.3%3.4%0.8%0.2%0.0%7.1
2016Michigan11064.174.533.3%11.0%4.0%0.8%0.2%0.0%7.0
2014George Washington9063.872.541.2%10.6%2.7%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.9
2018N.C. State9062.873.238.5%9.2%3.4%0.6%0.1%0.0%6.8
2017Northwestern8165.673.252.9%9.4%3.2%0.9%0.2%0.0%6.8
2014North Dakota St.12161.371.537.0%12.6%2.1%0.6%0.1%0.0%6.7
2015Oklahoma St.9064.471.553.3%8.9%2.6%0.6%0.1%0.0%6.7
2019VCU8067.075.051.2%8.7%2.8%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.7
2013Belmont11065.676.628.7%11.1%3.3%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.6
2019Florida10167.175.440.5%11.1%3.7%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.6
2016Stephen F. Austin14164.277.225.8%9.8%3.5%0.7%0.1%0.0%6.6
2019Saint Mary's11067.177.233.8%10.8%2.9%0.6%0.1%0.0%6.5
2021Oklahoma8166.473.357.7%9.1%2.9%0.8%0.2%0.1%6.5
2013Mississippi12165.877.027.8%11.8%2.7%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.5
2013Cincinnati10067.676.938.3%9.2%3.3%0.9%0.2%0.1%6.4
2021VCU10066.776.538.2%9.4%3.2%0.6%0.2%0.0%6.4
2014New Mexico St.13062.474.028.5%12.1%2.1%0.6%0.1%0.0%6.4
2014Providence11062.974.330.3%10.2%3.0%0.7%0.1%0.0%6.4
2015Mississippi11062.772.539.9%13.4%2.3%0.4%0.1%0.0%6.4
2019Washington9165.573.546.6%9.3%3.1%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.4
2017Rhode Island11167.276.240.1%10.3%2.7%0.7%0.2%0.0%6.3
2015Butler6170.378.733.8%12.3%3.9%0.9%0.2%0.0%6.3
2021Virginia Tech10063.272.936.5%10.9%3.5%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.3
2017Kansas St.11067.177.533.9%9.6%2.4%0.7%0.2%0.0%6.2
2013Davidson14060.473.126.9%10.9%3.1%0.5%0.1%0.0%6.2
2017Seton Hall9063.071.845.6%8.5%3.4%0.7%0.2%0.0%6.2
2019Mississippi8064.673.553.0%7.7%2.9%0.7%0.2%0.0%6.1
2018San Diego St.11062.874.530.5%9.5%2.5%0.6%0.1%0.0%6.1
2016Yale12164.975.930.8%8.5%2.9%0.8%0.2%0.0%6.0
2021Clemson7064.973.745.9%9.7%3.2%0.8%0.2%0.0%5.9
2015Buffalo12060.571.333.9%13.4%1.7%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.9
2018Oklahoma10063.472.048.2%7.9%1.9%0.6%0.1%0.0%5.9
2014Saint Joseph's10062.774.031.6%8.9%2.9%0.7%0.1%0.0%5.8
2015Cincinnati8165.274.851.5%6.0%2.7%0.7%0.1%0.0%5.8
2015Dayton11161.872.738.2%10.3%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.8
2015Davidson10165.875.140.3%8.9%2.9%0.7%0.1%0.0%5.8
2019Belmont11063.774.732.6%11.2%2.6%0.5%0.1%0.0%5.8
2021Georgia Tech9066.877.338.0%8.0%2.8%0.7%0.2%0.0%5.7
2013Wichita St.9468.781.130.7%7.1%2.7%0.9%0.2%0.0%5.7
2019UCF9166.074.048.8%8.0%2.5%0.7%0.2%0.0%5.6
2018Rhode Island7164.873.251.8%9.0%2.2%0.7%0.2%0.0%5.5
2017Vanderbilt9063.772.747.1%7.7%2.4%0.6%0.1%0.0%5.5
2016Providence9165.372.548.8%10.4%2.4%0.9%0.2%0.0%5.5
2013La Salle13260.373.229.7%8.3%1.5%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.5
2017Maryland6064.674.239.3%11.4%2.9%0.6%0.1%0.0%5.4
2018Arkansas7064.573.043.0%11.3%3.6%0.8%0.2%0.0%5.4
2019Iowa10163.274.339.1%7.6%2.1%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.3
2016Northern Iowa11158.471.331.9%8.2%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.3
2013California12163.775.034.7%7.9%1.4%0.5%0.1%0.0%5.3
2014Colorado8064.877.534.6%6.7%2.1%0.5%0.1%0.0%5.3
2015Georgia St.14161.875.924.9%10.2%1.6%0.3%0.0%0.0%5.2
2014N.C. State12062.973.340.2%7.8%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.2
2013Oklahoma10063.274.833.3%10.1%2.0%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.2
2021Drake11064.377.626.6%8.9%2.2%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.2
2021Syracuse11264.075.431.6%9.7%2.3%0.5%0.1%0.0%5.1
2019Oklahoma9162.672.847.0%6.3%2.2%0.5%0.1%0.0%5.1
2017Marquette10064.674.439.7%8.9%2.4%0.5%0.1%0.0%5.1
2021North Texas13160.873.728.2%8.1%1.4%0.4%0.1%0.0%5.0
2013New Mexico St.13058.672.526.4%9.2%1.4%0.3%0.1%0.0%5.0
2015Purdue9064.073.848.5%5.4%2.3%0.6%0.1%0.0%4.9
2017Nevada12064.177.229.3%7.9%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.9
2016Oregon St.7062.372.242.5%9.4%3.0%0.8%0.2%0.0%4.9
2017Princeton12060.173.332.0%7.8%1.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%4.9
2019Arizona St.11061.675.330.6%7.5%1.8%0.3%0.1%0.0%4.9
2014North Carolina Central14060.175.323.3%7.4%1.9%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.9
2015Stephen F. Austin12064.677.225.2%9.9%2.0%0.5%0.1%0.0%4.9
2019Minnesota10161.874.035.7%6.5%2.0%0.3%0.1%0.0%4.8
2015VCU7068.980.434.2%6.0%2.6%0.6%0.1%0.0%4.8
2016Colorado8063.476.836.2%5.8%1.5%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.8
2019Ohio St.11162.675.529.6%8.5%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.8
2019Baylor9164.376.638.1%5.7%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.8
2019New Mexico St.12063.977.624.9%8.3%1.8%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.7
2018Alabama9164.573.446.1%8.3%2.4%0.7%0.1%0.0%4.7
2014Stanford10265.677.932.4%6.9%1.9%0.5%0.1%0.0%4.7
2014Nebraska11059.473.330.3%7.1%2.0%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.6
2019UC Irvine13161.074.727.1%8.9%1.3%0.3%0.0%0.0%4.6
2014Kansas St.9066.480.626.8%6.6%1.6%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.5
2021Colgate14060.976.523.4%6.9%1.9%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.4
2016Dayton7063.775.241.7%7.0%2.1%0.5%0.1%0.0%4.4
2017Dayton7065.779.230.4%6.2%1.7%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.4
2015Oregon8163.174.246.7%7.1%1.9%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.4
2021Georgetown12061.173.433.1%8.0%1.7%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.4
2021Missouri9061.974.142.3%5.3%1.3%0.3%0.1%0.0%4.4
2014Stephen F. Austin12160.275.026.8%6.9%1.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%4.2
2018Syracuse11262.175.035.5%6.5%1.2%0.3%0.1%0.0%4.1
2018Kansas St.9361.872.838.5%8.2%2.0%0.5%0.1%0.0%4.1
2014Massachusetts6064.677.431.3%7.2%2.0%0.4%0.1%0.0%4.1
2018Montana14059.676.820.3%6.3%1.4%0.3%0.1%0.0%4.1
2021Abilene Christian14159.977.719.7%6.7%1.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%4.0
2018St. Bonaventure11059.975.125.9%6.5%1.5%0.3%0.0%0.0%4.0
2017Winthrop13055.171.622.1%7.1%1.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%4.0
2018Providence10058.873.827.8%5.6%1.5%0.3%0.1%0.0%3.9
2018Murray St.12062.777.823.9%6.5%1.2%0.3%0.1%0.0%3.9
2016Weber St.15055.774.619.7%5.7%1.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.7
2013Valparaiso14060.879.519.0%5.8%1.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.7
2015St. John's9063.178.031.3%4.8%1.4%0.3%0.1%0.0%3.6
2021Liberty13057.573.823.1%5.7%0.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.6
2019Yale14058.475.721.0%6.4%1.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.6
2015Wofford12056.373.527.0%4.8%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.5
2016Texas Tech8062.773.642.5%8.0%2.2%0.5%0.1%0.0%3.5
2014Dayton11361.978.822.3%5.2%1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.5
2019Liberty12159.275.625.7%5.5%0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.4
2015Wyoming12056.773.626.0%5.0%0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.4
2018Charleston13053.372.119.5%5.3%0.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.4
2013Harvard14155.874.620.3%4.6%0.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.3
2016Little Rock12162.178.221.3%6.3%1.3%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.3
2018Davidson12062.179.619.7%5.0%1.2%0.2%0.1%0.0%3.3
2019Seton Hall10060.375.630.0%4.7%1.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.3
2017VCU10062.978.823.9%5.1%1.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%3.2
2015Georgia10064.381.722.3%3.6%1.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.2
2021Winthrop12059.177.019.7%6.1%0.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.2
2015Indiana10062.679.922.2%5.1%1.2%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.2
2016Hawaii13161.579.618.8%4.8%0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.2
2014American15056.477.316.9%4.8%1.0%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.1
2017Virginia Tech9062.179.325.0%4.2%0.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.1
2016Temple10057.174.625.3%4.8%1.0%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.0
2017Vermont13061.280.317.2%5.2%1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.0
2017USC11160.979.319.4%4.6%0.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.0
2021UC Santa Barbara12060.878.621.9%5.2%0.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.0
2016Iona13057.276.718.4%4.1%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.0
2014Tulsa13058.177.517.2%5.0%0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%3.0
2013Villanova9060.578.424.5%4.0%0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%3.0
2018South Dakota St.12057.875.821.3%4.2%1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.9
2018Buffalo13159.979.417.5%4.1%0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.9
2019Northeastern13056.576.118.8%4.2%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.8
2017East Tennessee St.13060.078.819.0%4.2%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.8
2016Fresno St.14055.776.118.4%3.8%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.8
2021Oregon St.12357.176.617.6%4.9%0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.7
2016UNC Wilmington13058.579.714.6%3.9%1.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.7
2021Eastern Washington14055.876.517.7%4.0%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.7
2018UNC Greensboro13058.279.514.0%3.7%0.9%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.6
2017Bucknell13057.378.314.8%4.7%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.6
2015Eastern Washington13053.473.519.9%3.9%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.6
2021Ohio13160.479.817.3%4.7%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.6
2017UNC Wilmington12060.780.417.1%4.3%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.6
2016Green Bay14053.676.214.2%4.1%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.5
2021UNC Greensboro13057.679.214.0%4.4%0.7%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.5
2018Wright St.14051.774.115.7%3.8%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.5
2013Temple9160.380.422.0%2.8%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.5
2013Pacific15053.578.012.8%3.7%0.9%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.4
2014Louisiana14055.278.813.1%3.7%0.8%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.4
2019Vermont13056.378.414.3%4.2%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.4
2018Stephen F. Austin14054.877.914.1%3.5%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2017New Mexico St.14058.079.915.4%3.4%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2016South Dakota St.12058.679.716.7%3.6%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2015UC Irvine13056.879.113.1%4.0%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2013Florida Gulf Coast15254.078.014.2%3.5%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2019Northern Kentucky14056.680.113.5%3.7%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2015Harvard13057.779.912.9%4.2%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.3
2016Cal St. Bakersfield15057.282.610.9%3.7%0.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%2.3
2017Florida Gulf Coast14056.579.413.9%4.1%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.2
2019Georgia St.14054.577.714.3%3.5%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.2
2015New Mexico St.15058.582.813.2%3.0%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.2
2013Iona15056.081.911.4%3.2%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.1
2019Old Dominion14055.679.613.7%3.1%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.1
2021Morehead St.14053.477.713.6%3.1%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.1
2014Mercer14158.583.511.5%3.0%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.0
2014Manhattan13059.484.010.2%3.5%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.0
2019Saint Louis13056.479.613.0%3.5%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%2.0
2016Buffalo14052.376.714.7%2.2%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%2.0
2013South Dakota St.13057.782.411.0%3.2%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.9
2015Northeastern14054.179.313.0%2.4%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.9
2018Marshall13154.178.313.3%2.7%0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.9
2015Albany14052.578.111.9%3.2%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.9
2021Grand Canyon15058.084.910.5%2.8%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.8
2018Penn16054.082.710.0%2.6%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.8
2016Stony Brook13059.883.811.5%2.5%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.8
2015UAB14152.578.911.7%2.6%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.8
2021Oral Roberts15250.477.511.4%2.5%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.8
2016UNC Asheville15053.180.810.4%2.5%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.7
2014Western Michigan14054.180.611.4%2.2%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.7
2016Chattanooga12056.480.814.1%2.0%0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.6
2019Montana15054.582.99.9%2.3%0.4%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6
2014Milwaukee15049.577.810.4%2.0%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.6
2018Georgia St.15056.586.18.3%2.3%0.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.5
2014Delaware13054.982.39.3%2.2%0.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.5
2018Bucknell14056.385.08.6%2.4%0.3%0.1%0.0%0.0%1.5
2017Kent St.14053.381.610.2%2.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5
2021Iona15051.380.210.2%1.8%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.5
2018Cal St. Fullerton15050.780.58.9%2.1%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4
2013Montana13053.581.79.1%2.1%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.4
2014Wofford15050.381.08.5%2.0%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.3
2018Lipscomb15049.780.38.4%1.7%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.3
2017Iona14053.083.48.5%1.8%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2
2019Colgate15053.885.57.4%1.9%0.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2
2018Texas Southern16044.977.28.6%1.4%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.2
2017Troy15051.883.87.5%1.7%0.2%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1
2014Coastal Carolina16047.981.27.6%1.5%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1
2016Holy Cross16042.575.88.2%1.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1
2014Cal Poly16050.983.88.0%1.2%0.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%1.1
2021