NCAA Men’s Basketball NET Rankings

RankPreviousSchoolConferenceRecordRoadNeutralHomeQuad 1Quad 2Quad 3Quad 4
11GonzagaWCC24-07-05-012-07-05-05-07-0
22MichiganBig Ten18-16-10-012-08-14-04-02-0
33BaylorBig 1218-16-13-09-06-12-04-06-0
44HoustonAAC19-35-31-013-02-15-18-14-0
56IowaBig Ten18-76-40-112-25-66-12-05-0
65IllinoisBig Ten18-67-30-111-28-54-14-02-0
79AlabamaSEC19-66-32-211-16-47-25-01-0
87Ohio St.Big Ten18-77-41-010-37-54-25-02-0
910ColgatePatriot11-16-00-05-10-02-05-14-0
1011KansasBig 1217-84-62-111-16-83-03-05-0
118VillanovaBig East15-44-33-18-02-35-17-01-0
1212West VirginiaBig 1217-67-23-17-36-65-04-02-0
1313ColoradoPac-1219-76-63-010-13-47-06-33-0
1415Texas TechBig 1215-85-31-19-45-70-14-06-0
1514Florida St.ACC14-43-30-011-13-35-02-14-0
1616Loyola ChicagoMVC19-48-30-111-01-24-23-011-0
1717VirginiaACC15-65-31-29-12-45-04-24-0
1818San Diego St.Mountain West18-45-21-012-20-36-16-06-0
1919ArkansasSEC19-54-40-015-15-45-13-06-0
2020BYUWCC18-57-22-19-23-35-25-05-0
2121PurdueBig Ten16-85-62-19-15-75-04-12-0
2222TennesseeSEC16-74-40-012-35-51-26-04-0
2324CreightonBig East17-67-30-010-34-27-12-34-0
2423WisconsinBig Ten16-95-40-011-53-86-14-03-0
2525Southern CaliforniaPac-1219-66-31-112-23-34-39-03-0
2626FloridaSEC13-65-42-06-24-34-24-11-0
2727TexasBig 1214-73-23-08-54-73-04-03-0
2828St. BonaventureAtlantic 1013-34-31-08-02-22-15-04-0
2932MarylandBig Ten14-104-50-010-55-91-15-03-0
3029OklahomaBig 1214-74-50-010-25-51-12-16-0
3130LSUSEC14-83-61-010-23-73-15-03-0
3231RutgersBig Ten13-93-50-010-44-84-13-02-0
3333Oklahoma St.Big 1216-67-30-09-37-41-13-15-0
3434ClemsonACC15-52-43-010-14-55-04-02-0
3535Boise St.Mountain West17-64-63-010-02-42-24-09-0
3636UConnBig East12-65-31-06-32-33-34-03-0
3738VCUAtlantic 1017-65-32-110-22-46-04-25-0
3837UCLAPac-1217-65-41-211-02-43-28-04-0
3940ArizonaPac-1217-85-30-112-42-33-57-05-0
4039Georgia TechACC13-83-51-09-32-64-04-23-0
4142North CarolinaACC15-83-63-19-12-65-15-13-0
4241DrakeMVC22-39-21-012-11-14-06-211-0
4345Colorado St.Mountain West14-44-33-07-12-31-13-08-0
4444OregonPac-1216-56-21-19-23-34-05-24-0
4543Virginia TechACC15-53-32-010-22-23-35-05-0
4646LouisvilleACC13-54-40-09-11-47-03-12-0
4747MissouriSEC14-75-41-08-36-42-35-01-0
4848XavierBig East13-52-30-011-22-24-35-02-0
4950Utah St.Mountain West15-74-33-28-22-41-15-27-0
5049Saint LouisAtlantic 1012-51-40-011-11-22-13-26-0
5152UC Santa BarbaraBig West15-48-40-07-00-02-45-08-0
5251Penn St.Big Ten8-132-80-06-53-102-23-10-0
5354Seton HallBig East13-106-60-17-33-63-36-11-0
5453RichmondAtlantic 1012-65-32-05-33-42-06-11-1
5556SMUAAC11-45-20-06-20-34-05-12-0
5655SyracuseACC13-82-70-011-10-62-18-13-0
5759IndianaBig Ten12-123-53-16-63-95-12-22-0
5857ToledoMAC19-67-41-111-10-24-15-310-0
5958DukeACC11-93-40-08-51-35-32-33-0
6061MemphisAAC14-63-21-310-10-24-35-15-0
6160Ole MissSEC13-105-60-08-43-34-51-25-0
6264North TexasC-USA12-75-60-07-10-32-34-16-0
6362Wright St.Horizon18-59-20-09-30-01-04-313-2
6463StanfordPac-1214-116-56-22-44-51-56-13-0
6565KentuckySEC8-144-50-34-62-114-22-10-0
6666Wichita St.AAC11-44-20-07-22-22-25-02-0
6767Saint Mary's (CA)WCC13-82-32-29-30-53-26-14-0
6869WinthropBig South20-110-02-08-10-02-02-016-1
6972MinnesotaBig Ten13-120-90-013-34-101-05-23-0
7071AuburnSEC12-133-72-17-51-96-20-25-0
7170DavidsonAtlantic 1011-74-11-26-40-33-24-14-1
7274Louisiana TechC-USA19-65-50-014-12-30-04-313-0
7373St. John's (NY)Big East14-104-61-19-32-63-24-15-1
7483Western Ky.C-USA16-55-32-19-11-33-14-18-0
7575FurmanSoCon13-85-70-08-10-22-46-25-0
7676MarshallC-USA13-66-30-07-32-21-33-17-0
7768Michigan St.Big Ten13-103-70-010-34-92-14-03-0
7877NC StateACC12-94-51-07-41-62-24-05-1
7978ProvidenceBig East12-114-61-27-32-54-63-03-0
8079Mississippi St.SEC13-124-30-39-62-55-52-24-0
8181BelmontOVC23-310-22-011-10-00-17-116-1
8282LibertyASUN16-55-32-29-00-21-03-212-1
8380Notre DameACC9-134-80-15-42-91-33-13-0
8485NavyPatriot15-26-11-08-10-11-06-18-0
8584BuffaloMAC11-75-31-15-30-11-32-38-0
8686Abilene ChristianSouthland15-44-43-08-00-20-02-113-1
8788NorthwesternBig Ten6-142-80-04-63-110-21-12-0
8889MarquetteBig East11-135-60-06-74-72-52-03-1
8990DaytonAtlantic 1012-83-51-08-32-13-34-23-2
9087PittsburghACC9-103-40-06-61-34-32-32-1
9191UNC GreensboroSoCon18-810-31-27-30-15-16-47-2
9292GeorgiaSEC13-102-60-011-42-64-23-24-0
9393UtahPac-1210-113-70-07-42-63-31-14-1
9495Missouri St.MVC14-67-20-07-40-20-29-25-0
9594Kent St.MAC14-66-40-08-20-22-24-28-0
9696GeorgetownBig East8-112-50-06-61-72-24-21-0
9797UABC-USA17-64-40-013-20-21-05-411-0
9898LMU (CA)WCC12-84-50-08-30-53-25-14-0
9999VermontAmerica East10-44-20-06-20-01-11-18-2
100100UC RiversideBig West11-75-31-05-40-11-23-27-2
101101Washington St.Pac-1214-123-60-111-51-62-44-17-1
102103Weber St.Big Sky13-56-40-17-00-20-03-310-0
103106UCFAAC8-113-80-05-31-62-33-22-0
104104Rhode IslandAtlantic 1010-142-92-26-32-41-45-52-1
105105Arizona St.Pac-1210-112-41-17-60-61-45-14-0
106107AkronMAC12-65-40-17-10-23-14-15-2
107102NevadaMountain West13-92-73-08-20-42-03-48-1
108108Oregon St.Pac-1212-113-60-09-53-50-44-05-2
109111UC IrvineBig West12-84-60-18-10-23-23-46-0
110110OhioMAC12-73-42-07-30-21-23-38-0
111109WoffordSoCon13-86-40-17-31-14-14-64-0
112112South CarolinaSEC6-122-61-13-51-51-63-11-0
113113Eastern Wash.Big Sky11-66-50-05-10-30-14-17-1
114115TCUBig 1212-103-43-06-61-82-04-15-1
115114San FranciscoWCC10-133-64-23-51-51-32-46-1
116116TulsaAAC9-104-30-25-52-22-23-52-1
117131ButlerBig East9-131-80-18-42-52-63-12-1
118117VanderbiltSEC7-131-60-06-70-82-41-14-0
119119MassachusettsAtlantic 107-53-20-04-30-11-13-33-0
120118CincinnatiAAC9-94-50-05-41-32-44-12-1
121120PepperdineWCC9-113-51-15-51-62-12-34-1
122121South Dakota St.Summit League14-64-23-37-11-10-15-38-1
123122Army West PointPatriot10-85-32-13-41-42-13-14-2
124124Indiana St.MVC13-95-60-08-31-30-45-27-0
125123George MasonAtlantic 1011-83-41-17-31-11-62-07-1
126125Bowling GreenMAC13-910-30-03-61-13-32-37-2
127126PacificWCC8-82-60-06-20-50-34-04-0
128128SienaMAAC11-36-20-05-10-00-02-29-1
129127UMBCAmerica East14-59-20-05-30-00-15-19-3
130129BryantNEC13-55-50-08-00-11-04-18-3
131130James MadisonCAA10-63-30-07-30-10-05-35-2
132133ETSUSoCon10-113-51-26-40-23-33-54-1
133132ChattanoogaSoCon16-79-40-07-30-03-34-49-0
134134Morehead St.OVC18-78-50-110-10-30-24-114-1
135135MercerSoCon12-106-60-06-41-11-44-56-0
136137Grand CanyonWAC11-55-10-26-20-10-01-210-2
137136Georgia St.Sun Belt12-55-40-07-11-00-15-16-3
138138NebraskaBig Ten5-171-80-04-91-111-40-23-0
139139DuquesneAtlantic 108-82-51-15-20-31-23-14-2
140140Southern UtahBig Sky12-33-30-09-00-01-32-09-0
141141Texas A&MSEC8-72-30-16-30-32-32-14-0
142143NortheasternCAA9-84-70-05-10-30-26-23-1
143142Old DominionC-USA13-65-50-08-10-21-15-27-1
144145Santa ClaraWCC9-74-31-24-21-31-12-25-1
145144VMISoCon9-111-100-08-10-22-42-45-1
146147Texas St.Sun Belt17-59-31-07-20-10-14-113-2
147146DrexelCAA9-74-52-03-20-01-21-37-2
148153UTEPC-USA9-102-80-07-20-42-30-17-2
149148CSU BakersfieldBig West13-106-60-27-20-33-32-18-3
150149HofstraCAA12-95-60-07-31-20-25-56-0
151150TempleAAC5-102-50-03-50-40-34-11-2
152151East CarolinaAAC7-81-40-06-41-20-32-24-1
153152Eastern Ky.OVC19-69-42-08-20-10-23-016-3
154155Sam HoustonSouthland13-76-60-17-00-50-13-110-0
155154Boston CollegeACC4-130-51-33-50-60-52-12-1
156156IonaMAAC8-54-30-04-20-10-01-07-4
157157WagnerNEC11-66-40-05-20-10-24-07-3
158158BradleyMVC10-152-92-06-60-42-52-36-3
159159Detroit MercyHorizon12-95-40-07-50-00-41-211-3
160160Cleveland St.Horizon16-78-50-08-21-30-11-114-2
161161MonmouthMAAC10-73-50-07-20-00-21-49-1
162163TulaneAAC9-113-60-06-50-41-33-45-0
163164SFASouthland11-44-40-07-00-10-11-010-2
164162Jacksonville St.OVC15-87-51-07-30-10-22-413-1
165165Coastal CarolinaSun Belt11-63-50-08-10-00-11-410-1
166166DePaulBig East4-122-50-02-71-41-50-32-0
167183AmericanPatriot4-52-30-02-20-00-22-32-0
168169Prairie ViewSWAC11-44-31-16-00-10-21-010-1
169167Miami (FL)ACC7-151-70-06-81-53-50-43-1
170172Mount St. Mary'sNEC10-104-60-16-30-20-11-49-3
171180North Dakota St.Summit League13-115-72-26-20-20-13-510-3
172170BellarmineASUN11-67-20-04-40-10-10-211-2
173174Saint Peter'sMAAC12-93-61-08-30-21-13-38-3
174173UTSAC-USA10-102-80-08-20-31-22-57-0
175176Ball St.MAC9-113-70-06-40-12-41-66-0
176191Oral RobertsSummit League10-105-70-05-30-50-02-38-2
177175Wake ForestACC5-131-80-04-50-60-62-13-0
178178UNLVMountain West9-123-60-36-30-61-41-07-2
179177Miami (OH)MAC10-104-60-06-40-20-41-49-0
180179Morgan St.MEAC9-56-10-03-40-01-03-15-4
181168South DakotaSummit League12-105-41-46-20-21-21-210-4
182182Loyola MarylandPatriot4-101-60-03-40-00-20-54-3
183181Gardner-WebbBig South11-144-100-07-40-40-23-08-8
184184LouisianaSun Belt14-86-40-18-30-11-05-38-4
185190HartfordAmerica East13-84-61-18-10-21-12-210-3
186185WyomingMountain West12-94-42-06-50-21-44-17-2
187188Boston U.Patriot6-105-40-01-60-41-14-31-2
188186CaliforniaPac-127-191-110-06-81-61-81-54-0
189187Murray St.OVC11-124-80-07-40-00-21-410-6
190189Nicholls St.Southland14-66-52-06-10-20-00-414-0
191193UNIMVC7-153-70-34-50-50-34-63-1
192192HawaiiBig West8-83-30-05-50-01-32-45-1
193171South Fla.AAC7-103-31-23-50-41-24-32-1
194194Norfolk St.MEAC12-76-31-05-40-02-12-18-5
195197RiceC-USA10-123-90-07-30-50-32-38-1
196195La SalleAtlantic 108-153-110-15-31-52-52-43-1
197198CanisiusMAAC6-43-30-03-10-00-00-26-2
198196LafayettePatriot9-53-30-06-20-00-02-27-3
199199WashingtonPac-125-201-90-44-71-71-101-22-1
200200Kansas St.Big 127-182-70-05-111-131-21-24-1
201201Northern Ky.Horizon13-105-60-08-40-01-40-212-4
202202Holy CrossPatriot5-113-40-02-70-41-13-21-4
203203Fresno St.Mountain West8-103-60-05-40-50-31-17-1
204206South AlabamaSun Belt12-106-50-06-50-10-01-411-5
205205Fla. AtlanticC-USA6-94-70-12-10-00-10-66-2
206208MontanaBig Sky8-125-80-03-40-20-23-55-3
207209DelawareCAA6-71-40-05-30-00-12-34-3
208210LIUNEC9-93-60-06-30-00-22-37-4
209211Little RockSun Belt10-142-82-26-40-00-34-66-5
210204Albany (NY)America East7-92-31-14-50-01-10-46-4
211217UMass LowellAmerica East10-115-52-23-40-10-13-47-5
212212MerrimackNEC9-73-40-06-30-00-11-48-2
213216Southern Ill.MVC10-133-80-07-50-41-31-28-4
214214CampbellBig South13-95-61-07-30-20-11-212-4
215213NiagaraMAAC8-103-70-05-30-10-03-45-5
216215New Mexico St.WAC4-72-52-20-00-00-00-24-5
217218The CitadelSoCon8-111-80-07-30-10-64-44-0
218207BucknellPatriot4-62-30-02-30-00-10-34-2
219219RadfordBig South12-116-60-16-40-10-43-39-3
220220Col. of CharlestonCAA7-91-30-06-60-10-13-54-2
221221Cal St. FullertonBig West5-71-30-04-40-20-02-23-3
222222ValparaisoMVC8-174-110-04-60-41-24-93-2
223226Iowa St.Big 122-180-90-02-90-120-30-22-1
224223Utah ValleyWAC8-91-41-16-40-20-20-18-4
225224ElonCAA6-83-60-03-20-00-12-74-0
226227EvansvilleMVC9-151-100-18-40-50-12-77-2
227225UNCWCAA6-93-41-12-40-10-03-33-5
228229UNC AshevilleBig South10-94-60-06-31-10-21-18-5
229237MaristMAAC11-86-50-05-30-00-03-58-3
230228Stony BrookAmerica East8-144-80-14-50-10-31-57-5
231230Western Caro.SoCon9-154-91-14-50-21-54-64-2
232233Texas SouthernSWAC9-84-60-05-20-40-11-18-2
233234Montana St.Big Sky8-86-60-02-20-00-41-27-2
234231Saint Joseph'sAtlantic 103-140-90-23-30-50-51-42-0
235235UT ArlingtonSun Belt10-123-81-06-40-20-20-510-3
236236St. Francis BrooklynNEC9-105-40-04-60-00-02-57-5
237238Portland St.Big Sky6-92-60-04-30-00-21-35-4
238239UTRGVWAC5-61-50-04-10-10-00-55-0
239232CharlotteC-USA9-123-60-06-61-01-12-85-3
240240LipscombASUN11-114-71-06-40-10-13-38-6
241243UC DavisBig West7-64-31-12-20-00-20-27-2
242244Illinois St.MVC6-173-91-02-80-50-04-82-4
243245Fairleigh DickinsonNEC9-155-90-04-60-10-14-65-7
244246Arkansas St.Sun Belt7-121-90-06-30-10-21-56-4
245247Sacred HeartNEC9-85-50-04-30-10-04-45-3
246242QuinnipiacMAAC8-101-40-27-40-00-01-57-5
247241New HampshireAmerica East9-95-30-04-60-00-03-36-6
248248San DiegoWCC3-103-50-00-50-30-31-42-0
249249MilwaukeeHorizon9-115-60-04-50-20-01-28-7
250251Austin PeayOVC12-124-62-16-50-00-22-410-6
251250App StateSun Belt9-114-70-05-40-20-04-35-6
252252California BaptistWAC8-81-41-16-30-10-01-37-4
253253OaklandHorizon10-176-110-24-40-41-33-46-6
254254Youngstown St.Horizon11-115-60-06-51-10-01-59-5
255256Kansas CitySummit League7-122-80-05-40-30-21-26-5
256255George WashingtonAtlantic 104-111-50-03-60-10-42-32-3
257257SamfordSoCon4-122-70-02-50-11-41-52-2
258258LongwoodBig South11-143-100-08-40-30-00-411-7
259259Seattle UWAC6-92-51-13-30-10-01-35-5
260260Saint Francis (PA)NEC6-162-100-04-60-11-11-94-5
261263Coppin St.MEAC9-124-90-05-30-20-13-56-4
262261Sacramento St.Big Sky5-102-70-03-30-10-20-45-3
263262NJITAmerica East7-124-60-13-50-01-13-63-5
264264Jackson St.SWAC8-55-50-03-00-20-10-28-0
265267UC San DiegoBig West2-100-70-02-30-20-31-41-1
266265IUPUIHorizon8-104-50-04-50-00-22-26-6
267268Southern Miss.C-USA6-162-90-04-70-10-51-65-4
268266Ga. SouthernSun Belt9-124-80-05-40-10-01-48-7
269269ManhattanMAAC6-113-60-03-50-00-21-35-6
270271Northern Colo.Big Sky7-94-40-03-50-20-02-25-5
271270StetsonASUN8-123-80-05-40-10-01-57-6
272272Green BayHorizon8-172-110-06-60-40-10-48-8
273273CSUNBig West8-104-41-13-50-01-32-35-4
274274Southeast Mo. St.OVC11-154-90-07-60-00-31-510-7
275275Southern U.SWAC8-83-50-15-20-20-10-08-5
276276TowsonCAA4-130-60-34-40-10-31-73-2
277277High PointBig South9-144-90-05-50-10-22-57-6
278279RiderMAAC5-144-80-01-60-20-02-63-6
279280Idaho St.Big Sky7-94-40-23-30-00-11-36-5
280278LehighPatriot4-103-50-01-50-00-13-51-4
281282ULMSun Belt7-182-100-05-80-10-11-86-8
282281Florida A&MMEAC7-103-90-04-10-30-20-07-5
283284UICHorizon9-132-90-07-40-10-20-39-7
284283N.C. A&TMEAC9-105-61-13-30-20-10-49-3
285285William & MaryCAA6-95-60-01-30-10-01-65-2
286286Purdue Fort WayneHorizon8-143-80-05-60-00-01-77-7
287287Long Beach St.Big West5-91-80-04-10-00-22-43-3
288288Middle Tenn.C-USA4-150-70-24-60-00-60-54-4
289292GramblingSWAC8-105-60-03-40-20-01-37-5
290290Tarleton St.WAC3-102-70-01-30-00-21-42-4
291289FGCUASUN7-72-30-05-40-00-02-25-5
292293North FloridaASUN7-133-100-14-20-10-31-46-5
293294TroySun Belt7-162-111-14-40-20-10-57-8
294295JacksonvilleASUN9-134-80-05-50-00-10-69-6
295296Western Mich.MAC3-152-70-01-80-11-60-52-3
296297North DakotaSummit League9-163-111-25-30-20-22-67-6
297298BinghamtonAmerica East4-143-50-01-90-01-10-63-7
298291FIUC-USA5-162-80-03-80-10-01-84-7
299299FairfieldMAAC6-152-70-04-80-00-13-93-5
300300Central Conn. St.NEC5-162-90-13-60-10-21-54-8
301302North Ala.ASUN7-103-60-04-40-10-20-07-7
302301Central Mich.MAC4-142-90-02-50-10-40-44-5
303305HamptonBig South11-136-60-05-70-00-00-411-9
304303Eastern Ill.OVC9-184-110-05-70-10-31-68-8
305304MaineAmerica East2-71-60-01-10-00-20-32-2
306307New OrleansSouthland5-141-100-14-30-10-00-55-8
307308New MexicoMountain West4-143-71-70-00-40-01-83-2
308309Northwestern St.Southland8-154-100-14-40-40-40-18-6
309310Robert MorrisHorizon3-151-90-02-60-20-10-43-8
310311HowardMEAC1-30-00-21-10-00-10-11-1
311306Western Ill.Summit League6-144-90-02-50-10-20-46-7
312313USC UpstateBig South5-172-100-03-70-20-30-55-7
313312Eastern Mich.MAC2-110-70-02-40-10-61-11-3
314314N.C. CentralMEAC3-70-61-02-10-20-00-13-4
315315Alabama A&MSWAC6-61-50-05-10-00-00-26-4
316316Tennessee TechOVC5-220-160-05-60-40-20-95-7
317318Air ForceMountain West5-181-71-33-80-61-30-24-7
318317PresbyterianBig South6-152-90-04-60-00-20-56-8
319320Lamar UniversitySouthland6-172-110-14-50-20-10-76-7
320319Dixie St.WAC6-113-60-03-50-10-01-65-4
321321UIWSouthland5-103-40-02-60-10-00-35-6
322322SIUEOVC8-166-70-12-80-21-10-67-7
323323FordhamAtlantic 102-110-60-02-50-20-41-41-1
324324Central Ark.Southland3-171-130-02-40-50-21-52-5
325325Tennessee St.OVC3-190-110-03-80-00-20-73-10
326326Southeastern La.Southland7-154-110-03-40-20-20-47-7
327327OmahaSummit League5-193-121-21-50-40-10-65-8
328328PortlandWCC3-141-60-02-80-41-30-42-3
329329AlcornSWAC5-102-70-03-30-20-30-05-5
330330McNeeseSouthland4-113-80-01-30-00-00-44-7
331331Houston BaptistSouthland3-161-120-02-40-30-30-43-6
332332San Jose St.Mountain West3-150-83-50-20-90-00-23-4
333333Northern Ariz.Big Sky5-154-70-11-70-30-21-64-4
334334Charleston So.Big South2-182-80-10-90-00-30-72-8
335335Cal PolyBig West2-170-90-02-80-00-30-82-6
336336Kennesaw St.ASUN2-180-90-02-90-10-40-32-10
337337UT MartinOVC7-162-90-05-70-10-20-67-7
338338Northern Ill.MAC2-150-90-02-60-20-41-41-5
339339A&M-Corpus ChristiSouthland1-170-80-11-80-20-10-61-8
340340Alabama St.SWAC4-101-50-03-50-00-00-24-8
341341DenverSummit League1-190-90-01-100-00-00-71-12
342343Ark.-Pine BluffSWAC3-191-160-02-30-40-20-43-9
343342Delaware St.MEAC0-150-100-00-50-10-00-70-7
344344IdahoBig Sky1-200-110-01-90-00-30-71-10
345345South Carolina St.MEAC1-170-110-01-60-20-20-31-10
346346Chicago St.WAC0-90-70-20-00-30-10-10-4
347347Mississippi Val.SWAC1-201-160-00-40-40-20-41-10


Categories: Words