College basketball conference tournament schedule 2022: Brackets, TV info, tickets punched, more

View the complete 2022 college basketball conference tournament schedule, including brackets, TV info, tickets punched and more.

Welcome to our composite 2022 college basketball conference tournament schedule, complete with brackets, TV channels, tip times, results and ticket information.

The madness begins Monday, Feb. 28 with the NEC Tournament first round and wraps up Sunday, March 13 with the Big Ten Tournament championship. Be sure to bookmark this page so you’re up to date with all of the conference tournaments in March.

Tournament Index: March Madness 2022 predictions, Cinderellas
Bracketology | Bubble Watch
—DPI: Game Predictions | Team Grades | Player Rankings

College basketball conference tournament TV chart 2022

Use the navigation table below to jump to a particular conference.

Conference list and tickets punched
AACACC
Virginia Tech
America East
Vermont
A10
ASUN
Jacksonville State
Big 12
Kansas
Big East
Villanova
Big Sky
Montana State
Big South
Longwood
Big TenBig West
Cal St. Fullerton
CUSA
UAB
CAA
Delaware
Horizon
Wright State
IvyMAAC
Saint Peter’s
MAC
Akron
MEAC
Norfolk State
MVC
Loyola Chicago
Mountain West
Boise State
NEC
Bryant
OVC
Murray State
Pac-12
Arizona
Patriot
Colgate
SECSoCon
Chattanooga
Southland
Texas A&M-CC
Summit
South Dakota State
Sun Belt
Georgia State
SWAC
Texas Southern
WAC
New Mexico State
WCC
Gonzaga

All times Eastern and approximate.

AAC

  • Location: Dickies Arena (Fort Worth, Texas)
  • 2021 Championship: Houston 91, Cincinnati 54
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Thu., 3/101 p.m.#8 Cincinnati 74
#9 East Carolina 63
ESPNUFirst
Thu., 3/103 p.m.#7 Wichita St. 67
#10 Tulsa 73
ESPNUFirst
Thu., 3/107 p.m.#6 UCF 60
#11 South Florida 58
ESPNUFirst
Fri., 3/111 p.m.#1 Houston 69
#8 Cincinnati 56
ESPN2Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/113 p.m.#4 Temple 60
#5 Tulane 69
ESPN2Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/117 p.m.#2 SMU 83
#10 Tulsa 58
ESPNUQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/119 p.m.#3 Memphis 85
#6 UCF 69
ESPNUQuarterfinals
Sat., 3/123 p.m.#1 Houston 86
#5 Tulane 66
ESPN2Semifinals
Sat., 3/125 p.m.#2 SMU 63
#3 Memphis 70
ESPNSemifinals
Sun., 3/133:15 p.m.#3 Memphis vs. #1 HoustonESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

ACC

  • Location: Barclays Center (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
  • 2021 Championship: Georgia Tech 80, Florida State 75
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/82 p.m.#12 Pitt 46
#13 Boston College 66
ACCNFirst
Tue., 3/84:30 p.m.#10 Clemson 70
#15 NC State 64
ACCNFirst
Tue., 3/87 p.m.#11 Louisville 84
#14 Georgia Tech 74
ACCNFirst
Wed., 3/9Noon#8 Florida St. 57
#9 Syracuse 96
ESPNSecond
Wed., 3/92:30 p.m.#5 Wake Forest 77
#13 Boston College 82 (OT)
ESPNSecond
Wed., 3/97 p.m.#7 Virginia Tech 76
#10 Clemson 75 (OT)
ESPN2Second
Wed., 3/99:30 p.m.#6 Virginia 51
#11 Louisville 50
ESPN2Second
Thu., 3/10Noon#1 Duke 88
#9 Syracuse 79
ESPNQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/102:30 p.m.#4 Miami FL 71
#13 Boston College 69 (OT)
ESPN2Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/107 p.m.#2 Notre Dame 80
#7 Virginia Tech 87
ESPN2Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/109:30 p.m.#3 North Carolina 63
#6 Virginia 43
ESPNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/117 p.m.#1 Duke 80
#4 Miami FL 76
ESPNSemifinals
Fri., 3/119:30 p.m.#3 North Carolina 59
#7 Virginia Tech 72
ESPNSemifinals
Sat., 3/128:30 p.m.#1 Duke 67
#7 Virginia Tech 82
ESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

America East

  • Location: All games played at higher-seed in each round
  • 2021 Championship: Hartford 64, UMass-Lowell 50
  • Ineligible teams: Stony Brook
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Sun., 3/61 p.m.#2 UMBC 93
#7 UMass Lowell 85 (OT)
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/61 p.m.#3 New Hampshire 69
#6 Binghamton 72
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/62 p.m.#1 Vermont 98
#8 NJIT 59
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/62 p.m.#4 Hartford 61
#5 UAlbany 49
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Wed., 3/97 p.m.#1 Vermont 74
#6 Binghamton 42
ESPN+Semifinals
Wed., 3/97 p.m.#2 UMBC 80
#4 Hartford 60
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/1211 a.m.#1 Vermont 82
#2 UMBC 43
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

A10

  • Location: Capital One Arena (Washington, D.C.)
  • 2021 Championship: St. Bonaventure 74, VCU 65
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/91 p.m.#12 La Salle 63
#13 St. Joseph’s 56
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/93:30 p.m.#11 Rhode Island 79
#14 Duquesne 77
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/10Noon#8 Fordham 54
#9 George Mason 49
USASecond
Thu., 3/102:30 p.m.#5 Saint Louis 71
#12 La Salle 51
USASecond
Thu., 3/106 p.m.#7 George Washington 88
#10 UMass 99
USASecond
Thu., 3/108:30 p.m.#6 Richmond 64
#11 Rhode Island 59
USASecond
Fri., 3/11Noon#1 Davidson 74
#8 Fordham 56
USAQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/112:30 p.m.#4 St. Bonaventure 56
#5 Saint Louis 57
USAQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/116 p.m.#2 Dayton 75
#10 UMass 72
USAQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/118:30 p.m.#3 VCU 64
#6 Richmond 75
USAQuarterfinals
Sat., 3/121 p.m.#1 Davidson 84
#5 Saint Louis 69
CBSSNSemifinals
Sat., 3/123:30 p.m.#2 Dayton 64
#6 Richmond 68
CBSSNSemifinals
Sun., 3/131 p.m.#6 Richmond vs. #1 DavidsonCBSChampionship

Back to conference list

ASUN

DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#3W Central Arkansas 74
#6E Stetson 73
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#4E Kennesaw St. 82
#5W Eastern Kentucky 73
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#3E Florida Gulf Coast 81
#6W North Alabama 72
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#4W Lipscomb 74
#5E North Florida 65
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#2E Jacksonville 79
#3W Central Arkansas 69
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#1W Jacksonville St. 78
#4E Kennesaw St. 67
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#2W Bellarmine 81
#3E Florida Gulf Coast 68
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#1E Liberty 52
#4W Lipscomb 47
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/56 p.m.#1E Liberty 50
#2W Bellarmine 53
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/57 p.m.#1W Jacksonville St. 51
#2E Jacksonville 54
ESPN+Semifinals
Tue., 3/85 p.m.#2E Jacksonville 72
#2W Bellarmine 77
ESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

Big 12

  • Location: T-Mobile Center (Kansas City, Mo.)
  • 2021 Championship: Texas 91, Oklahoma State 86
  • Ineligible teams: Oklahoma State
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/97 p.m.#8 Kansas St. 67
#9 West Virginia 73
ESPNUFirst
Thu., 3/1012:30 p.m.#4 Texas 60
#5 TCU 65
ESPN/2Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/103 p.m.#1 Kansas 87
#9 West Virginia 63
ESPN/2Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/107 p.m.#2 Baylor 67
#7 Oklahoma 72
ESPN/2Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/109:30 p.m.#3 Texas Tech 72
#6 Iowa St. 41
ESPN/2Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/117 p.m.#1 Kansas 75
#5 TCU 62
ESPN2Semifinals
Fri., 3/119:30 p.m.#3 Texas Tech 56
#7 Oklahoma 55
ESPN2Semifinals
Sat., 3/126 p.m.#1 Kansas 74
#3 Texas Tech 65
ESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

Big East

  • Location: Madison Square Garden (New York, N.Y.)
  • 2021 Championship: Georgetown 73, Creighton 48
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/94:30 p.m.#8 Xavier 82
#9 Butler 89 (OT)
FS1First
Wed., 3/97 p.m.#7 St. John’s 92
#10 DePaul 73
FS1First
Wed., 3/99:30 p.m.#6 Seton Hall 57
#11 Georgetown 53
FS1First
Thu., 3/10Noon#1 Providence 65
#9 Butler 61
FS1Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/102:30 p.m.#4 Creighton 74
#5 Marquette 63
FS1Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/107 p.m.#2 Villanova 66
#7 St. John’s 65
FS1Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/109:30 p.m.#3 UConn 62
#6 Seton Hall 52
FS1Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/116:30 p.m.#1 Providence 58
#4 Creighton 85
FS1Semifinals
Fri., 3/119 p.m.#2 Villanova 63
#3 UConn 60
FS1Semifinals
Sat., 3/126:30 p.m.#2 Villanova 54
#4 Creighton 48
FOXChampionship

Back to conference list

Big Sky

  • Location: Idaho Central Arena (Boise, Idaho)
  • 2021 Championship: Eastern Washington 65, Montana State 55
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/911:30 a.m.#8 Idaho 54
#9 Sacramento St. 57
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/92 p.m.#7 Portland St. 66
#10 Idaho St. 52
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/94:30 p.m.#6 Eastern Washington 78
#11 Northern Arizona 75
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/102 p.m.#1 Montana St. 83
#9 Sacramento St. 61
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/104:30 p.m.#4 Weber St. 68
#5 Montana 56
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/107:30 p.m.#2 Southern Utah 65
#7 Portland St. 77
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/1010 p.m.#3 Northern Colorado 68
#6 Eastern Washington 67
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/117:30 p.m.#1 Montana St. 69
#4 Weber St. 66
ESPN+Semifinals
Fri., 3/1110 p.m.#3 Northern Colorado 86
#7 Portland St. 79
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/128 p.m.#1 Montana St. 87
#3 Northern Colorado 66
ESPNUChampionship

Back to conference list

Big South

  • Location: Bojangles Coliseum (Charlotte, N.C.)
  • 2021 Championship: Winthrop 80, Campbell 53
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/211:30 a.m.#8 Radford 71
#9 N.C. A&T 78 (OT)
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/22 p.m.#5 UNC Asheville 78
#12 Charleston Southern 79
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/26 p.m.#7 High Point 84
#10 Hampton 77 (OT)
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/28 p.m.#6 Campbell 75
#11 Presbyterian 72 (2OT)
ESPN+First
Fri., 3/4Noon#1 Longwood 79
#9 N.C. A&T 65 (OT)
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/42 p.m.#4 USC Upstate 72
#12 Charleston Southern 62
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/46 p.m.#2 Winthrop 68
#7 High Point 51
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/48 p.m.#3 Gardner Webb 54
#6 Campbell 53
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/5Noon#1 Longwood 79
#4 USC Upstate 70
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/52 p.m.#2 Winthrop 76
#3 Gardner Webb 67
ESPN+Semifinals
Sun., 3/6Noon#1 Longwood 79
#2 Winthrop 58
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

Big Ten

  • Location: Gainbridge Fieldhouse (Indianapolis, Ind.)
  • 2021 Championship: Illinois 91, Ohio State 88 (OT)
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/96 p.m.#12 Northwestern 71
#13 Nebraska 69
BTNFirst
Wed., 3/98:30 p.m.#11 Penn St. 60
#14 Minnesota 51
BTNFirst
Thu., 3/1011:30 a.m.#8 Michigan 69
#9 Indiana 74
BTNSecond
Thu., 3/102 p.m.#5 Iowa 112
#12 Northwestern 76
BTNSecond
Thu., 3/106:30 p.m.#7 Michigan St. 76
#10 Maryland 72
BTNSecond
Thu., 3/109 p.m.#6 Ohio St. 68
#11 Penn St. 71
BTNSecond
Fri., 3/1111:30 a.m.#1 Illinois 63
#9 Indiana 65
BTNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/112 p.m.#4 Rutgers 74
#5 Iowa 84
BTNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/116:30 p.m.#2 Wisconsin 63
#7 Michigan St. 69
BTNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/119 p.m.#3 Purdue 69
#11 Penn St. 61
BTNQuarterfinals
Sat., 3/121 p.m.#5 Iowa 80
#9 Indiana 77
CBSSemifinals
Sat., 3/123:30 p.m.#3 Purdue 75
#7 Michigan St. 70
CBSSemifinals
Sun., 3/133:30 p.m.#5 Iowa vs. #3 PurdueCBSChampionship

Back to conference list

Big West

  • Location: Dollar Loan Center (Henderson, Nev.)
  • 2021 Championship: UC Santa Barbara 79, UC Irvine 63
  • Ineligible teams: UC San Diego
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/89 p.m.#8 CSUN 45
#9 CSU Bakersfield 58
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/811:30 p.m.#7 UC Davis 63
#10 Cal Poly 53
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/103 p.m.#1 Long Beach St. 72
#9 CSU Bakersfield 61
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/105:30 p.m.#4 UC Irvine 69
#5 UCSB 78
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/109 p.m#3 Hawaii 68
#6 UC Riverside 67
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/1011:30 p.m.#2 Cal St. Fullerton 73
#7 UC Davis 55
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/119 p.m.#1 Long Beach St. 67
#5 UCSB 64
ESPN+Semifinals
Fri., 3/1111:30 p.m.#2 Cal St. Fullerton 58
#3 Hawaii 46
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/1211:30 p.m.#1 Long Beach St. 71
#2 Cal St. Fullerton 72
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

CUSA

  • Location: Ford Center at The Star (Frisco, Texas)
  • 2021 Championship: North Texas 61, Western Kentucky 57 (OT)
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/87:30 p.m.#6E FIU 62
#7E Marshall 74
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/88 p.m.#6W UTSA 64
#7W Southern Miss 67
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/96:30 p.m.#4E Charlotte 61
#5W Rice 73
ESPN+Second
Wed., 3/97 p.m. #3W Louisiana Tech 77
#7E Marshall 67
ESPN+Second
Wed., 3/99 p.m. #4W UTEP 74
#5E Old Dominion 64
ESPN+ Second
Wed., 3/99:30 p.m.#3E Florida Atlantic 86
#7 Southern Miss 59
ESPN+Second
Thu., 3/106:30 p.m.#1W North Texas 68
#5W Rice 50
StadiumQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/107 p.m.#2E WKU 57
#3W Louisiana Tech 59
StadiumQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/109 p.m.#1E Middle Tennessee 66
#4W UTEP 59 (OT)
StadiumQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/109:30 p.m.#2W UAB 80
#3E Florida Atlantic 66
StadiumQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/1112:30 p.m.#1W North Texas 36
#3W Louisiana Tech 42
CBSSNSemifinals
Fri., 3/113 p.m.#1E Middle Tennessee 98
#2W UAB 102 (3OT)
CBSSNSemifinals
Sat., 3/128:30 p.m.#2W UAB 82
#3W Louisiana Tech 73
CBSSNChampionship

Back to conference list

CAA

  • Location: Entertainment and Sports Arena (Washington, D.C.)
  • 2021 Championship: Drexel
  • Ineligible teams: James Madison
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Sat., 3/55 p.m.#8 William & Mary 63
#9 Northeastern 68 (OT)
FloSportsFirst
Sun., 3/6Noon#1 Towson 68
#9 Northeastern 61
FloSportsQuarterfinals
Sun., 3/62:30 p.m.#4 Drexel 56
#5 Delaware 66
FloSportsQuarterfinals
Sun., 3/66 p.m.#2 UNCW 75
#7 Elon 58
FloSportsQuarterfinals
Sun., 3/68:30 p.m.#3 Hofstra 76
#6 Charleston 92
FloSportsQuarterfinals
Mon., 3/76 p.m.#1 Towson 56
#5 Delaware 69
CBSSNSemifinals
Mon., 3/78:30 p.m.#2 UNCW 60
#6 Charleston 57
CBSSNSemifinals
Tue., 3/87 p.m.#2 UNCW 55
#5 Delaware 59
CBSSNChampionship

Back to conference list

Horizon

  • Location: Indiana Farmers Coliseum (Indianapolis, Ind.)
  • 2021 Championship: Cleveland State 80, Oakland 69
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#7 Youngstown St. 73
#10 RMU 77
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#6 Detroit 79
#11 Green Bay 62
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/18 p.m.#8 UIC 80
#9 Milwaukee 69
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/18 p.m.#5 Oakland 69
#12 IUPUI 58
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#2 Fort Wayne 78
#8 UIC 72
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#3 Northern Kentucky 77
#6 Detroit 59
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#4 Wright St. 75
#5 Oakland 63
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/38 p.m.#1 Cleveland St. 83
#10 RMU 67
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Mon., 3/77 p.m.#1 Cleveland St. 67
#4 Wright St. 82
ESPNUSemifinals
Mon., 3/79:30 p.m.#2 Fort Wayne 43
#3 Northern Kentucky 57
ESPNUSemifinals
Tue., 3/87 p.m.#3 Northern Kentucky 71
#4 Wright St. 72
ESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

Ivy

DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Sat., 3/1211 a.m.#1 Princeton 77
#4 Cornell 73
ESPNUSemifinals
Sat., 3/122 p.m.#2 Yale 67
#3 Penn 61
ESPNUSemifinals
Sun., 3/13Noon#2 Yale vs. #1 PrincetonESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

MAAC

  • Location: Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall (Atlantic City, N.J.)
  • 2021 Championship: Iona 60, Fairfield 51
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/85 p.m.#8 Manhattan 67
#9 Rider 79
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/87 p.m.#7 Fairfield 72
#10 Canisius 50
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/89 p.m.#6 Marist 52
#11 Quinnipiac 77
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/97 p.m. #1 Iona 70
#9 Rider 71
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Wed., 3/99:30 p.m.#2 Saint Peter’s 77
#7 Fairfield 63
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/107 p.m.#3 Siena 71
#11 Quinnipiac 77
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/109:30 p.m.#4 Monmouth 61
#5 Niagara 58
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/116 p.m.#4 Monmouth 72
#9 Rider 68
ESPN+Semifinal
Fri., 3/118:30 p.m.#2 Saint Peter’s 64
#11 Quinnipiac 52
ESPN+Semifinal
Sat., 3/124 p.m.#2 Saint Peter’s 60
#4 Monmouth 54
ESPNUChampionship

Back to conference list

MAC

  • Location: Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse (Cleveland, Ohio)
  • 2021 Championship: Ohio 84, Buffalo 69
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Thu., 3/1011 a.m.#1 Toledo 72
#8 Central Michigan 71
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/101:30 p.m.#4 Akron 70
#5 Buffalo 68
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/104 p.m.#2 Kent St. 85
#7 Miami OH 75
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/106:30 p.m.#3 Ohio 77
#6 Ball St. 67
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/115 p.m.#1 Toledo 62
#4 Akron 70
CBSSNSemifinals
Fri., 3/117:30 p.m.#2 Kent St. 67
#3 Ohio 61
CBSSNSemifinals
Sat., 3/127:30 p.m.#2 Kent St. 55
#4 Akron 75
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

MEAC

  • Location: Norfolk Scope Arena (Norfolk, Va.)
  • 2021 Championship: Norfolk State 71, Morgan State 63
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/96 p.m.#1 Norfolk St. 74
#8 Delaware St. 66
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Wed., 3/98 p.m.#2 Howard 57
#7 Coppin St. 59
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/106 p.m.#4 Morgan St. 80
#5 South Carolina St. 77
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/108 p.m.#3 N.C. Central 68
#6 UMES 56
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/116 p.m.#1 Norfolk St. 72
#4 Morgan St. 63
ESPN+Semifinals
Fri., 3/118 p.m.#3 N.C. Central 73
#7 Coppin St. 79
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/121 p.m.#1 Norfolk St. 72
#7 Coppin St. 57
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

MVC

  • Location: Enterprise Center (St. Louis, Mo.)
  • 2021 Championship: Loyola Chicago 75, Drake 65
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#8 Illinois St. 58
#9 Indiana St. 53
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/39:30 p.m.#7 Valparaiso 81
#10 Evansville 59
ESPN+First
Fri., 3/41 p.m.#1 UNI 78
#8 Illinois St. 65
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/43:30 p.m.#4 Loyola Chicago 66
#5 Bradley 50
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/47 p.m.#2 Missouri St. 67
#7 Valparaiso 58
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/49:30 p.m.#3 Drake 65
#6 Southern Illinois 52
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/53:30 p.m.#1 UNI 43
#4 Loyola Chicago 66
CBSSNSemifinals
Sat., 3/56 p.m.#2 Missouri St. 78
#3 Drake 79 (OT)
CBSSNSemifinals
Sun., 3/62 p.m.#3 Drake 58
#4 Loyola Chicago 64
CBSChampionship

Back to conference list

Mountain West

  • Location: Thomas & Mack Center (Las Vegas, Nev.)
  • 2021 Championship: San Diego State 68, Utah State 57
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/92 p.m.#8 Nevada 79
#9 New Mexico 72
MWNFirst
Wed., 3/94:30 p.m.#7 Utah St. 83
#10 Air Force 56
MWNFirst
Wed., 3/97 p.m.#6 Fresno St. 69
11 San Jose St. 67 (OT)
MWNFirst
Thu., 3/103 p.m.#1 Boise St. 71
#8 Nevada 69
CBSSNQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/105:30 p.m.#4 Wyoming 59
#5 UNLV 56
CBSSNQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/109 p.m.#2 Colorado St. 53
#7 Utah St. 51
CBSSNQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/1011:30 p.m.#3 San Diego St. 53
#6 Fresno St. 46
CBSSNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/119:30 p.m.#1 Boise St. 68
#4 Wyoming 61
CBSSNSemifinals
Fri., 3/11Midnight#2 Colorado St. 58
#3 San Diego St. 63
CBSSNSemifinals
Sat., 3/126 p.m.#1 Boise St. 53
#3 San Diego St. 52
CBSChampionship

Back to conference list

NEC

  • Location: Campus sites
  • 2021 Championship: Mount St. Mary’s 73, Bryant 68
  • Ineligible teams: Merrimack
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Mon., 2/287 p.m.#9 Central Connecticut 67
#8 FDU 66
NEC Front RowFirst
Wed., 3/27 p.m.#1 Bryant 73
#9 Central Connecticut 59
NEC Front RowQuarterfinals
Wed., 3/27 p.m.#4 Mount St. Mary’s 78
#5 St. Francis Brooklyn 48
NEC Front RowQuarterfinals
Wed., 3/27 p.m.#2 Wagner 82
#7 St. Francis PA 53
NEC Front RowQuarterfinals
Wed., 3/27 p.m.#3 LIU 82
#6 Sacred Heart 75
NEC Front RowQuarterfinals
Sat., 3/56 p.m.#1 Bryant 70
#4 Mount St. Mary’s 69
ESPN3Semifinals
Sat., 3/58 p.m.#2 Wagner 82
#3 LIU 62
ESPN3Semifinals
Tue., 3/87 p.m.#1 Bryant 70
#2 Wagner 43
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

OVC

  • Location: Ford Center (Evansville, Ind.)
  • 2021 Championship: Morehead State 86, Belmont 71
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed. 3/27:30 p.m.#5 Tennessee St. 77
#8 SIUE 62
ESPN+First
Wed. 3/210 p.m.#6 Austin Peay 51
#7 Tennessee Tech 78
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/37:30 p.m.#4 SEMO 79
#5 Tennessee St. 55
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/310 p.m.#3 Morehead St. 73
#7 Tennessee Tech 56
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/48 p.m.#1 Murray St. 88
#4 SEMO 74
ESPNUSemifinals
Fri., 3/410:30 p.m.#3 Morehead St. 53
#2 Belmont 51
ESPNUSemifinals
Sat., 3/58:30 p.m.#1 Murray St. 71
#3 Morehead St. 67
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

Pac-12

  • Location: T-Mobile Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
  • 2021 Championship: Oregon State 70, Colorado 68
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/93 p.m.#8 Arizona St. 70
#9 Stanford 71
Pac-12 NetworkFirst
Wed., 3/95:30 p.m.#5 Oregon 86
#12 Oregon St. 72
Pac-12 NetworkFirst
Wed., 3/99 p.m.#7 Washington St. 66
10 Cal 59
Pac-12 NetworkFirst
Wed., 3/911:30 p.m.#6 Washington 82
#11 Utah 70
Pac-12 NetworkFirst
Thu., 3/103 p.m.#1 Arizona 84
#9 Stanford 80
Pac-12 NetworkQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/105:30 p.m.#4 Colorado 80
#5 Oregon 69
Pac-12 NetworkQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/109 p.m.#2 UCLA 75
#7 Washington St. 65
Pac-12 NetworkQuarterfinals
Thu., 3/1011:30 p.m.#3 USC 65
#6 Washington 61
FS1Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/119 p.m.#1 Arizona 82
#4 Colorado 72
Pac-12 NetworkSemifinals
Fri., 3/1111:30 p.m.#2 UCLA 69
#3 USC 59
FS1Semifinals
Sat., 3/129 p.m.#1 Arizona 84
#2 UCLA 76
FOXChampionship

Back to conference list

Patriot

DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#7 Holy Cross 63
#10 American 69
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/17 p.m.#8 Lafayette 81
#9 Bucknell 82 (OT)
ESPN+First 
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#1 Colgate 96
#9 Bucknell 68
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#2 Navy 71
#10 American 64
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#3 Boston U 76
#6 Loyola Maryland 64
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/37 p.m.#4 Lehigh 91
#5 Army 77
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/62 p.m.#1 Colgate 81
#4 Lehigh 61
CBSSNSemifinals
Sun., 3/64 p.m.#2 Navy 85
#3 Boston U 80 (OT)
CBSSNSemifinals
Wed., 3/97:30 p.m.#1 Colgate 74
#2 Navy 58
CBSSNChampionship

Back to conference list

SEC

DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/96 p.m.#12 Missouri 72
#13 Ole Miss 60
SEC NetworkFirst
Wed., 3/98 p.m.#11 Vanderbilt 86
#14 Georgia 51
SEC NetworkFirst
Thu., 3/10Noon#8 Texas A&M 83
#9 Florida 80 (OT)
SEC NetworkSecond
Thu., 3/102 p.m.#5 LSU 76
#12 Missouri 68
SEC NetworkSecond
Thu., 3/106 p.m.#7 South Carolina 51
#10 Mississippi St. 73
SEC NetworkSecond
Thu., 3/108 p.m.#6 Alabama 76
#11 Vanderbilt 82
SEC NetworkSecond
Fri., 3/11Noon#1 Auburn 62
#8 Texas A&M 67
ESPNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/112 p.m.#4 Arkansas 79
#5 LSU 67
ESPNQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/116 p.m.#2 Tennessee 72
#10 Mississippi St. 59
SEC NetworkQuarterfinals
Fri., 3/118 p.m.#3 Kentucky 77
#11 Vanderbilt 71
SEC NetworkQuarterfinals
Sat., 3/121 p.m.#4 Arkansas 64
#8 Texas A&M 82
ESPNSemifinals
Sat., 3/123 p.m.#2 Tennessee 69
#3 Kentucky 62
ESPNSemifinals
Sun., 3/131 p.m.#8 Texas A&M vs. #2 TennesseeESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

SoCon

  • Location: Harrah’s Cherokee Center (Asheville, N.C.)
  • 2021 Championship: UNCG 69, Mercer 61
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Fri., 3/45 p.m.#8 ETSU 76
#9 The Citadel 84 (OT)
ESPN+First
Fri., 3/47:30 p.m.#7 Mercer 81
#10 Western Carolina 53
ESPN+First
Sat., 3/5Noon#1 Chattanooga 71
#9 The Citadel 66
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/52:30 p.m.#4 Wofford 68
#5 VMI 66
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/56 p.m.#2 Furman 80
#7 Mercer 66
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/58:30 p.m.#3 Samford 66
#6 UNCG 64
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/64 p.m.#1 Chattanooga 79
#4 Wofford 56
ESPNUSemifinals
Sun., 3/66:30 p.m. #2 Furman 71
#3 Samford 68
ESPNUSemifinals
Mon., 3/7 7 p.m.#1 Chattanooga 64
#2 Furman 63 (OT)
ESPNChampionship

Back to conference list

Southland

  • Location: Leonard E. Merrell Center (Katy, Texas)
  • 2021 Championship: Abilene Christian 79, Nicholls 45
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/96 p.m.#5 Houston Baptist 74
#8 UIW 64
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/98:30 p.m.#6 Northwestern St. 67
#7 McNeese 80
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/106 p.m.#4 A&M-Corpus Christi 75
#5 Houston Baptist 60
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/108:30 p.m.#3 New Orleans 82
#7 McNeese 78
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/116 p.m.#1 Nicholls 64
#4 A&M-Corpus Christi 71
ESPN+Semifinals
Fri., 3/118:30 p.m.#2 Southeastern Louisiana 74
#3 New Orleans 65
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/129:30 p.m.#2 Southeastern Louisiana 65
#4 A&M-Corpus Christi 73
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

Summit

  • Location: Denny Sanford Premier Center (Sioux Falls, S.D.)
  • 2021 Championship: Oral Roberts 75, North Dakota State 72
  • Ineligible teams: St. Thomas
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Sat., 3/57 p.m.#1 South Dakota St. 87
#8 Omaha 79
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/59:30 p.m.#2 North Dakota St. 82
#7 Denver 62
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/67 p.m.#4 Kansas City 61
#5 South Dakota 74
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/69:30 p.m.#3 Oral Roberts 80
#6 Western Illinois 68
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Mon., 3/77 p.m.#1 South Dakota St. 83
#5 South Dakota 60
ESPN+Semifinals
Mon., 3/79:30 p.m.#2 North Dakota St. 92
#3 Oral Roberts 72
ESPN+Semifinals
Tue., 3/89 p.m.#1 South Dakota St. 75
#2 North Dakota St. 69
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

Sun Belt

  • Location: Pensacola Bay Center (Pensacola, Fla.)
  • 2021 Championship: Appalachian State 80, Georgia State 73
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Thu., 3/312:30 p.m.#8 Louisiana 67
#9 UTA 64
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/33 p.m.#5 South Alabama 71
#12 Little Rock 75
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/36 p.m.#6 Arkansas St. 81
#11 ULM 77
ESPN+First
Thu., 3/38:30 p.m.#7 Coastal Carolina 64
#10 Georgia Southern 70
ESPN+First
Sat., 3/512:30 p.m#1 Texas St. 72
#8 Louisiana 79
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/53 p.m.#4 Troy 69
#12 Little Rock 62
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/56 p.m.#3 Georgia St. 65
#6 Arkansas St. 62
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/58:30 p.m.#2 Appalachian St. 73
#10 Georgia Southern 60
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Sun., 3/66 p.m.#4 Troy 57
#8 Louisiana 66
ESPN+Semifinals
Sun., 3/68:30 p.m.#2 Appalachian St. 66
#3 Georgia St. 71
ESPN+Semifinals
Mon., 3/77 p.m.#3 Georgia St. 80
#8 Louisiana 71
ESPN2Championship

Back to conference list

SWAC

  • Location: Bartow Arena (Birmingham, Ala.)
  • 2021 Championship: Texas Southern 80, Prairie View 61
  • Tickets/info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Wed., 3/93 p.m.#2 Texas Southern 54
#7 Jackson St. 50
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Wed., 3/99:30 p.m.#1 Alcorn St. 64
#8 Prairie View 63 (OT)
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/103 p.m.#3 Southern 58
#6 Grambling 60
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/109:30 p.m.#4 Florida A&M 56
#5 Alabama A&M 61
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/113 p.m.#2 Texas Southern 73
#6 Grambling 54
ESPN+Semifinals
Fri., 3/119:30 p.m.#1 Alcorn St. 69
#5 Alabama A&M 64
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/126 p.m.#1 Alcorn St. 62
#2 Texas Southern 87
ESPNUChampionship

Back to conference list

WAC

  • Location (first round): Michelob ULTRA Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
  • Location (remaining rounds): Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
  • 2021 Championship: Grand Canyon 74, New Mexico State 56
  • Ineligible teams: Dixie State, Tarleton, Cal Baptist; top 10 teams will participate
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Tue., 3/89 p.m.#8 Cal Baptist 81
#9 UTRGV 80
ESPN+First
Tue., 3/811:30 p.m.#7 Utah Valley 69
#10 Chicago St. 47
ESPN+First
Wed., 3/99 p.m.#5 Sam Houston 65
#8 Cal Baptist 35
ESPN+Second
Wed., 3/911:30 p.m.#6 Abilene Christian 82
#7 Utah Valley 74
ESPN+Second
Thu., 3/109 p.m.#4 Grand Canyon 71
#5 Sam Houston 66
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Thu., 3/1011:30 p.m.#3 Stephen F. Austin 62
#6 Abilene Christian 76
ESPN+Quarterfinals
Fri., 3/119 p.m.#1 New Mexico St. 75
#4 Grand Canyon 70
ESPN+Semifinals
Fri., 3/1111:30 p.m.#2 Seattle U 76
#6 Abilene Christian 78
ESPN+Semifinals
Sat., 3/1210 p.m.#1 New Mexico St. 66
#6 Abilene Christian 52
ESPNUChampionship

Back to conference list

WCC

  • Location: Orleans Arena (Las Vegas, Nev.)
  • 2021 Championship: Gonzaga 88, BYU 78
  • Tickets/Info
  • Bracket
DateTimeMatchup/ResultTV/StreamingRound
Thu., 3/39 p.m.#8 LMU 86
#9 Pacific 66
WCC NetworkFirst
Thu., 3/311 p.m.#7 San Diego 74
#10 Pepperdine 67
WCC NetworkFirst
Fri., 3/49 p.m.#5 BYU 85
#8 LMU 60
WCC NetworkSecond
Fri., 3/411 p.m.#6 Portland 73
#7 San Diego 55
WCC NetworkSecond
Sat., 3/510:30 p.m.#4 San Francisco 75
#5 BYU 63
ESPN2Quarterfinals
Sat., 3/512:30 a.m.#3 Santa Clara 91
#6 Portland 67
ESPN2Quarterfinals
Mon., 3/79 p.m.#1 Gonzaga 81
#4 San Francisco 71
ESPNSemifinals
Mon., 3/711:30 p.m.#2 Saint Mary’s 75
#3 Santa Clara 72
ESPN2Semifinals
Tue., 3/89 p.m.#1 Gonzaga 82
#2 Saint Mary’s 69
ESPNChampionship

Back to conference list



Categories: Words